$1,500/mo
Original price: $1,595
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,064 sqft
7064 Clover Ln, Upper Darby, PA 19082
Cost and fees breakdown
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Dogs & Cats Allowed
Washer, Dryer
$1,500 deposit
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Total equal to three months' Rent required for move-in. Tenant responsible for PECO & water. Section 8 Housing Vouchers Accepted. $65 Application Fee per adult.
Application Requirements:
-550 credit score, with no more than $1,000 in collections
-No major criminal history
-No prior evictions or judgments on your record
-Income must be 3 times the rent unless you have a housing voucher
Application Requirements:
-550 credit score, with no more than $1,000 in collections
-No major criminal history
-No prior evictions or judgments on your record
-Income must be 3 times the rent unless you have a housing voucher
Contact this Building
Details for 7064 Clover Ln
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsCats, small dogs allowedDeposit: $1,500 |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Policies and fees
Pet policy
Dogs
Allowed- Size allowedSmall
- Restrictions: None
Cats
Allowed- Size allowedn/a
- Restrictions: None
Report this Listing
Nearby homes
Rental Market Trends in Upper Darby
Last updated Oct 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,676/mo
Average rent
$1.4K
$100MoM
Available listings
135
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Darby
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 90% say there are sidewalks
- 61% say there's holiday spirit
- 49% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 404 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
73 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say car is needed
55 % Say parking is easy
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Local Legal Protections
Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ • Source of Income
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,500 Price decreased by 6% |
Jul 14, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,595 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 16, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
Jun 9, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,650 |
May 27, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
Nov 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,600 |
Nov 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,600 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,650 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,700 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 18, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,800 |
Jul 30, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,800 |
Dec 17, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,065 |
Nov 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,065 Price increased by 19% |
Jun 3, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $895 Price decreased by 10% |
May 8, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $995 Price increased by 11% |
May 6, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $900 |
Dec 26, 2012 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $900 |
Nov 14, 2012 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $900 |
Apr 20, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $49,900 |
Apr 17, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $49,900 Price decreased by 17% |
Apr 7, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $59,900 |
Mar 4, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $37,400 |
Homestead Property Management
Phone Number: 610-557-1608
Frequently asked questions about 7064 Clover Ln
- What income do you need to rent 7064 Clover Ln?Most landlords look for monthly gross income of about 3× rent, or roughly $55K per year to rent 7064 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA at $1,500/mo.
- What is the pet policy at 7064 Clover Ln?7064 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA allows cats and small dogs.
- How does the rent for 7064 Clover Ln compare to similar 3-bedroom houses in Upper Darby?7064 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA rents about 14% below the area average for 3-bedroom houses in Upper Darby ($1,750/mo).
- What are the closest schools to 7064 Clover Ln?The closest schools to 7064 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA are Beverly Hills Middle School (rated 4/10), Stonehurst Hills Elementary School (rated 3/10), Upper Darby Kindergarten Center (Elementary).
- Does 7064 Clover Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 7064 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA has in-unit laundry.
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$54,000 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
New Rentals Nearby
Explore by feature - Outdoor Space
7064 Clover Ln, Upper Darby, PA is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,064 sqft single-family home. 7064 Clover Ln was listed for rent for $1,500/month on Jun 16, 2026. This property is pet friendly.

