Apartments For Rent in Ardmore, PA
43 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- Total price$2,538 - $4,850/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsOne Ardmore | 24 Cricket Ave #1-403,
Ardmore, PA 19003
What Locals Say about Ardmore
Review Highlights
Ardmore, PA: lively Main Line hub—walkable, transit-easy, family-friendly, with parks and eats. People love the walkability, safe vibe, top schools, parks, and easy rail into Philly. They gripe about growing traffic, overbuilding, and occasional transit delays.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Ardmore, PA
Rent in Ardmore, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,198 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,198 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,170 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,100 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,000 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,200 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,085 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,013 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,013 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,100 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,296 |
| May 2026 | $2,296 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,800 | $2,500 | $2,800 | $3,500 | $2,002 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,600 | — | — | $2,500 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,625 | $2,300 | $1,850 | — | $1,795 |
| Houses | — | $2,500 | $2,750 | $3,500 | $3,995 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Ardmore, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Ardmore, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Ardmore, PA is $2,082 per month. This is about 8% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in Ardmore, PA?The average rent of a house in Ardmore, PA is $3,995 per month. This is about 107% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Ardmore, PA?The average rent of a townhome in Ardmore, PA is $3,000 per month. This is about 55% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Ardmore, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Ardmore, PA was lowest in Oct 2025 when it was $2,000 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Ardmore, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Ardmore, PA was highest in May 2025 when it was $2,400 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Ardmore, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Ardmore, PA is $1,800 per month. That is about $350 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Ardmore, PA?There are 44 available rental listings in Ardmore, PA.
- What are some zip codes in Ardmore, PA?Ardmore, PA includes zip codes such as: 19003.
- What are some cities near Ardmore, PA?