Ashton Plan in The Highlands by Arbor Homes
Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,354 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Picture yourself in The Ashton - a flexible ranch-style floorplan by Arbor Homes! Starting at 1,356 square feet, The Ashton offers a split layout ideal for families or first-time homeowners. Featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides plenty of room to personalize with your choice of finishes and upgrades.
Step inside from the inviting front porch to a bright, open layout. Two secondary bedrooms sit off the foyer, perfect for guests or a home office, with a full bathroom conveniently in between. Throughout the home, multiple closets provide generous storage space.
The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the modern kitchen, designed for entertaining or everyday meals. Add an optional sunroom to enjoy natural light year-round.
On the opposite side of the home, the private primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and an optional double bowl vanity with various shower configurations. With customizable elevations and design options, The Ashton gives you the flexibility to create a home that truly fits your lifestyle.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$209
Listed
6 days ago
Home Details for 8003 Schrieber Rd #SKGLCY
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $209 |
All New Homes in The Highlands
Buildable Plans (11)
| Ashton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,354 sqft | $282,990+ | |
| Bradford Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,613 sqft | $294,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,760 sqft | $307,990+ | |
| Chestnut Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,801 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| Ironwood Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,963 sqft | $315,990+ | |
| Aspen II Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,176 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| Spruce Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,343 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| Palmetto Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,580 sqft | $337,990+ | |
| Cooper Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,813 sqft | $342,990+ | |
| Norway Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,961 sqft | $345,990+ | |
| Empress Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,198 sqft | $350,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Arbor Homes
Community Description
Welcome to The Highlands, Floyds Knobs' newest jewel in new construction living. Nestled in a peaceful community, The Highlands offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with nearby shopping and dining options. Families seeking top-rated education will find the ideal haven with the acclaimed Floyd County schools. Our meticulously designed new construction floorplans, ranging from 1,354 to 3,198+ square feet, ensure spacious and modern living. At The Highlands, we believe in delivering quality homes at affordable prices, allowing families to create and celebrate life's best moments in a community that feels like home
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
8003 Schrieber Road
Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
(930) 300-1094