Bradford Plan in Walnut Creek by Arbor Homes
Charlestown, IN 47111
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,613 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,613 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Bradford is the perfect ranch-style floorplan for those looking to downsize or enjoy single-level living with plenty of space. Starting at 1,611 square feet, this three-bedroom, two-bath home can be personalized to fit your lifestyle - with an optional second-floor bonus room for even more living space.
Step inside from the charming front porch and you're greeted by a versatile flex room. Use it as a dining area, home office, or creative space - the choice is yours.
The L-shaped kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and counter space, with the option to add an island for extra prep area. The open layout connects seamlessly to the great room, perfect for entertaining or spending time with loved ones.
The private primary suite is tucked away for relaxation and features an ensuite bath that can be upgraded to include a tiled shower, a 60" shower, or a luxurious garden tub/shower combo.
Two additional bedrooms provide space for guests or hobbies. Add a sunroom to enjoy the outdoors year-round, or unwind on the covered patio during warm evenings.
With flexible options and thoughtful design, The Bradford by Arbor Homes delivers comfort, convenience, and style - all on one level.
Price/Sqft
$166
Listed
61 days ago
Home Details for 1010 Walnut Creek Dr #KP5RPT
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $166 |
All New Homes in Walnut Creek
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 1030 Paislee Ann Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 2,343 sqft | $346,307 | |
| 1028 Walnut Creek Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 2,961 sqft | $376,037 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by SIRA
Buildable Plans (11)
| Ashton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,354 sqft | $257,990+ | |
| Bradford Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,613 sqft | $267,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,760 sqft | $282,990+ | |
| Chestnut Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,801 sqft | $285,990+ | |
| Ironwood Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,963 sqft | $290,990+ | |
| Aspen II Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,176 sqft | $297,990+ | |
| Spruce Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,343 sqft | $306,990+ | |
| Palmetto Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,580 sqft | $316,990+ | |
| Cooper Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,813 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| Norway Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,961 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Empress Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,198 sqft | $334,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Arbor Homes
Community Description
Discover the charm of building new in Charlestown, IN - a growing, welcoming community just minutes from the Ohio River and a quick drive to Louisville. With scenic surroundings, local parks, great schools, and year-round events, Charlestown offers the perfect blend of small-town comfort and everyday convenience.
Explore a variety of thoughtfully designed homes with 11 unique floorplans, including both ranch and two-story options ranging from 1,354 to over 3,198 square feet, with pricing from the $250s. Located within the Greater Clark County School District, this community is designed to fit a range of lifestyles.
Come experience it for yourself - tour our beautifully decorated model homes, the Aspen II and the Bradford, and see firsthand what makes this community feel like home.