Bradford Plan in The Highlands, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Bradford Plan in The Highlands by Arbor Homes
Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,613 sqft

$294,990+

Original price: $293,990
Est. Mortgage $1,766/mo*

$294,990+

Original price: $293,990
Est. Mortgage $1,766/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,613 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Bradford is the perfect ranch-style floorplan for those looking to downsize or enjoy single-level living with plenty of space. Starting at 1,611 square feet, this three-bedroom, two-bath home can be personalized to fit your lifestyle - with an optional second-floor bonus room for even more living space.

Step inside from the charming front porch and you're greeted by a versatile flex room. Use it as a dining area, home office, or creative space - the choice is yours.

The L-shaped kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and counter space, with the option to add an island for extra prep area. The open layout connects seamlessly to the great room, perfect for entertaining or spending time with loved ones.

The private primary suite is tucked away for relaxation and features an ensuite bath that can be upgraded to include a tiled shower, a 60" shower, or a luxurious garden tub/shower combo.

Two additional bedrooms provide space for guests or hobbies. Add a sunroom to enjoy the outdoors year-round, or unwind on the covered patio during warm evenings.

With flexible options and thoughtful design, The Bradford by Arbor Homes delivers comfort, convenience, and style - all on one level.

Price/Sqft
$183
Listed
44 days ago

Home Details for 8003 Schrieber Rd #IWJJGM

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $183

All New Homes in The Highlands

Buildable Plans (11)

All (11)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (2)
Ashton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,354 sqft
$282,990+
Check Availability
Bradford Plan
3bd
2ba
1,613 sqft
$294,990+
Check Availability
Juniper Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,760 sqft
$307,990+
Check Availability
Chestnut Plan
3bd
2ba
1,801 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
Ironwood Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,963 sqft
$315,990+
Check Availability
Aspen II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,176 sqft
$319,990+
Check Availability
Spruce Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,343 sqft
$324,990+
Check Availability
Palmetto Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,580 sqft
$337,990+
Check Availability
Cooper Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,813 sqft
$342,990+
Check Availability
Norway Plan
5bd
2.5ba
2,961 sqft
$345,990+
Check Availability
Empress Plan
5bd
2.5ba
3,198 sqft
$350,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Arbor Homes

Community Description

Welcome to The Highlands, Floyds Knobs' newest jewel in new construction living. Nestled in a peaceful community, The Highlands offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with nearby shopping and dining options. Families seeking top-rated education will find the ideal haven with the acclaimed Floyd County schools. Our meticulously designed new construction floorplans, ranging from 1,354 to 3,198+ square feet, ensure spacious and modern living. At The Highlands, we believe in delivering quality homes at affordable prices, allowing families to create and celebrate life's best moments in a community that feels like home
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
8003 Schrieber Road
Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
(930) 300-1094