Chestnut Plan in The Highlands, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Chestnut Plan in The Highlands by Arbor Homes
Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,801 sqft

$309,990+

Original price: $308,990
Est. Mortgage $1,853/mo*

$309,990+

Original price: $308,990
Est. Mortgage $1,853/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,801 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Looking for the perfect ranch-style home as your new home? Take a look at The Chestnut and its many optional upgrades. With the option to add a bonus room with a bedroom and full bathroom, you have the potential for 2,600+ square feet of living space in a ranch home.

When you enter the home, you will see the first two bedrooms and a full bathroom. As you move throughout The Chestnut, notice the open floorplan layout to make the home feel larger. Entertaining for the holidays and events can be done with ease in this large open concept kitchen, dining, and living space.

The L-Shaped kitchen ensures that you never feel left out when entertaining guests. With an included kitchen island, this space makes seating easy- the ideal gathering place in a home. Interested in upgrading your kitchen to the gourmet option? This is the perfect plan to take that extra step. Don't worry about running out of storage with a walk-in pantry and spacious cabinets lining the walls.

The primary suite includes many additional features- including an optional single step ceiling, a large walk-in closet with the ability to connect with the utility room, and more. Upgrade your primary bathroom with an optional double bowl vanity, an optional tile shower, or an optional deluxe bathroom with a separate garden tub and shower.

Visit any of our communities to learn more today!

Price/Sqft
$172
Listed
19 days ago

Home Details for 8003 Schrieber Rd #UM5NLZ

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $172

All New Homes in The Highlands

Buildable Plans (11)

All (11)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (2)
Ashton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,354 sqft
$282,990+
Check Availability
Bradford Plan
3bd
2ba
1,613 sqft
$294,990+
Check Availability
Juniper Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,760 sqft
$307,990+
Check Availability
Chestnut Plan
3bd
2ba
1,801 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
Ironwood Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,963 sqft
$315,990+
Check Availability
Aspen II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,176 sqft
$319,990+
Check Availability
Spruce Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,343 sqft
$324,990+
Check Availability
Palmetto Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,580 sqft
$337,990+
Check Availability
Cooper Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,813 sqft
$342,990+
Check Availability
Norway Plan
5bd
2.5ba
2,961 sqft
$345,990+
Check Availability
Empress Plan
5bd
2.5ba
3,198 sqft
$350,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Arbor Homes

Community Description

Welcome to The Highlands, Floyds Knobs' newest jewel in new construction living. Nestled in a peaceful community, The Highlands offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with nearby shopping and dining options. Families seeking top-rated education will find the ideal haven with the acclaimed Floyd County schools. Our meticulously designed new construction floorplans, ranging from 1,354 to 3,198+ square feet, ensure spacious and modern living. At The Highlands, we believe in delivering quality homes at affordable prices, allowing families to create and celebrate life's best moments in a community that feels like home
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
8003 Schrieber Road
Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
(930) 300-1094