Magnolia Plan in Summit Parks by Fischer Homes
La Grange, KY 40031
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,621 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,621 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Magnolia by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and inviting design with three bedrooms and the option to convert the third bedroom into a private study. The open family room, with an optional fireplace, creates a cozy gathering space, while the kitchen flows seamlessly into the morning room, which can be expanded for additional space. The owners suite features a walk-in closet and the option to add a tray ceiling or customize the bath with a separate shower and garden tub, a ceramic tile shower, or a luxury shower. Additional options include a finished lower level, allowing you to personalize the Magnolia to suit your lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$250
Listed
49 days ago
Home Details for 1002 Summit Parks Dr #GOF7U9
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $250 |
All New Homes in Summit Parks
Buildable Plans (10)
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,621 sqft | $404,990+ | |
| Calvin Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,069 sqft | $434,990+ | |
| Emmett Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,212 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| Charles Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,457 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Wyatt Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,731 sqft | $464,990+ | |
| Grandin Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,711 sqft | $474,990+ | |
| Winston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,826 sqft | $484,990+ | |
| Avery Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,535 sqft | $504,990+ | |
| Carrington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,517 sqft | $514,990+ | |
| Blair Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,029 sqft | $529,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes
Community Description
Embark on a journey of unparalleled elegance with our Designer Collection at Summit Parks in La Grange, KY, also known as the "Kindness Capital of KY." This community offers a splendid array of new home designs that redefine luxurious living. Immerse yourself in the allure of ranch-style perfection, revel in the innovation of five-level floorplans, and discover the freedom of flexible living spaces designed to cater to your every need.Summit Parks is conveniently located close to I-71, minutes from an abundance of shopping, and dining in historic downtown La Grange. Visit Summit Parks in La Grange and explore what makes this community a great place to live. Nearby recreation options are offered at Eagle Creek Golf Course, FRP LaGrange Quarry, numerous parks, Lake Jericho Recreational Area, and Genesis Equestrian Center.Summit Parks is located in the Oldham County School District - Locust Grove Elementary School, Oldham County Middle School, and Oldham County High School.