Calvin Plan in Summit Parks by Fischer Homes
La Grange, KY 40031
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,069 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,069 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Calvin ranch floorplan by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and versatile layout designed for single-level living. The expansive family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and morning room, with the option to add a 4-foot morning room expansion or a raised tray ceiling for added elegance. The owners suite features a large walk-in closet and an optional door to the laundry for convenience. Choose between an included study or an optional fourth bedroom to suit your needs, and enhance your space with the option for a luxury shower. The Calvin combines comfort and flexibility for a home tailored to your lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$210
Listed
46 days ago
Home Details for 1002 Summit Parks Dr #IYHAAC
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $210 |
All New Homes in Summit Parks
Buildable Plans (10)
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,621 sqft | $404,990+ | |
| Calvin Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,069 sqft | $434,990+ | |
| Emmett Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,212 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| Charles Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,457 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Wyatt Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,731 sqft | $464,990+ | |
| Grandin Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,711 sqft | $474,990+ | |
| Winston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,826 sqft | $484,990+ | |
| Avery Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,535 sqft | $504,990+ | |
| Carrington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,517 sqft | $514,990+ | |
| Blair Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,029 sqft | $529,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes
Community Description
Embark on a journey of unparalleled elegance with our Designer Collection at Summit Parks in La Grange, KY, also known as the "Kindness Capital of KY." This community offers a splendid array of new home designs that redefine luxurious living. Immerse yourself in the allure of ranch-style perfection, revel in the innovation of five-level floorplans, and discover the freedom of flexible living spaces designed to cater to your every need.Summit Parks is conveniently located close to I-71, minutes from an abundance of shopping, and dining in historic downtown La Grange. Visit Summit Parks in La Grange and explore what makes this community a great place to live. Nearby recreation options are offered at Eagle Creek Golf Course, FRP LaGrange Quarry, numerous parks, Lake Jericho Recreational Area, and Genesis Equestrian Center.Summit Parks is located in the Oldham County School District - Locust Grove Elementary School, Oldham County Middle School, and Oldham County High School.
Contact this Building
Office Hours