Emmett Plan in Summit Parks by Fischer Homes
La Grange, KY 40031
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,212 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,212 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover our first ranch plan with an integrated 3-car garage, offering 9' ceilings and a spacious open layout with bedrooms thoughtfully placed on opposite sides of the home for privacy. The central Kitchen and Family Room showcase rear-facing views with an included window wall and patio door, with the option to upgrade to a large sliding glass door. Customize the layout with an optional Study or Guest Suite in place of the Dining Room. A standout feature is the option to transform Bedrooms 2 and 3 into our first-ever Designer Collection Generation Suite, complete with optional wet bar, washer/dryer hookup, and private garage access. The Owners Suite features a variety of luxury bath options and an optional direct Laundry connection.
Price/Sqft
$203
Listed
7 days ago
Home Details for 1002 Summit Parks Dr #8FW3YR
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $203 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Summit Parks
Buildable Plans (10)
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,621 sqft | $404,990+ | |
| Calvin Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,069 sqft | $434,990+ | |
| Emmett Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,212 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| Charles Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,457 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Wyatt Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,731 sqft | $464,990+ | |
| Grandin Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,711 sqft | $474,990+ | |
| Winston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,826 sqft | $484,990+ | |
| Avery Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,535 sqft | $504,990+ | |
| Carrington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,517 sqft | $514,990+ | |
| Blair Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,029 sqft | $529,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes
Community Description
Embark on a journey of unparalleled elegance with our Designer Collection at Summit Parks in La Grange, KY, also known as the "Kindness Capital of KY." This community offers a splendid array of new home designs that redefine luxurious living. Immerse yourself in the allure of ranch-style perfection, revel in the innovation of five-level floorplans, and discover the freedom of flexible living spaces designed to cater to your every need.Summit Parks is conveniently located close to I-71, minutes from an abundance of shopping, and dining in historic downtown La Grange. Visit Summit Parks in La Grange and explore what makes this community a great place to live. Nearby recreation options are offered at Eagle Creek Golf Course, FRP LaGrange Quarry, numerous parks, Lake Jericho Recreational Area, and Genesis Equestrian Center.Summit Parks is located in the Oldham County School District - Locust Grove Elementary School, Oldham County Middle School, and Oldham County High School.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1002 Summit Parks Drive
La Grange, KY 40031