Plan 8 in Rosa at Siena by Taylor Morrison
Winchester, CA 92596
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,008 sqft
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,008 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The stunning Plan 8 at Rosa at Siena welcomes you from the moment you enter through your covered porch. You are welcomed into the heart of the home which features a large gathering room that opens to the dining room. Also located on the first floor is a spacious kitchen where you will find everything you need at your fingertips, including a cozy island, double stainless-steel sink, quartz counter tops, walk-in pantry, and shaker style cabinets. A first-floor bedroom, flex space, and full bath complete the first floor. A second-story primary suite features a very spacious walk-in closet, large walk-in shower, double vanity, and an enclosed water closet. Also located on the second floor is a large bonus loft conveniently located off the landing near the three additional bedrooms and the laundry room, providing added convenience. Home amenities include energy efficient appliances, two-car attached garage, LED lighting, whole-home air filtration, and other designer touches. Call to take a tour today!
Price/Sqft
$249
Listed
68 days ago
Home Details for 34053 Pink Pl #SVIBJH
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $249 |
All New Homes in Rosa at Siena
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 33340 Rusty Ct | 4bd 3ba 2,421 sqft | $699,990 | |
| 33418 Rusty Ct | 5bd 3ba 3,008 sqft | $749,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CRMLS,Taylor Morrison
Buildable Plans (2)
| Plan 6 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,421 sqft | $629,990+ | |
| Plan 8 Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,008 sqft | $749,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Explore new homes for sale in French Valley, CA, at Rosa at Siena-now selling with models open to tour! Big things are happening in this vibrant community, where sunny days pair perfectly with a sparkling pool, serene spa and playground. Host friends or cozy up in spacious open-concept living areas, then get creative in your chef-inspired kitchen and enjoy flexible floor plans that grow with you. Plus, you can transform your flex room into a playroom, study spot or home gym. Families also appreciate the added peace of mind that comes with access to the highly rated Temecula School District.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
34053 Pink Place
French Valley, CA 92596
(951) 327-7686
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:10AM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:10AM-6PM;