211 E Court St
Ithaca, NY 14850
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,259 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,259 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
TWO-UNITS: each unit is 1300 SF, internet and utilities included. Each unit has two-bedroom and one-full bath, kitchen, living room, lots of closet space, insulated walls, and hardwood floors. Lower unit has an additional side door to backyard common front porch entry. The upper unit has screen-in porch. Located two-blocks from downtown commons, two-houses away from #10 bus stop to Cornell Campus, fenced back yard for grilling and gathering, one-block from the Cascadilla gorge. Street has a residential feel bordering Fall Creek Neighborhood. Property is zoned for both residential and commercial use. Heat, electric, water, gas, cable ready, shared washer/dryer in the basement along with more storage space. No off-street parking available.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 211 E Court St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Mud RoomStorageCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: MetalLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2442 sqft |
Price History for 211 E Court St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2008 | $205,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/08/2005 | $176,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/15/1996 | $96,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/04/1994 | $83,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $400,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 211 E Court St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | Multi-Family Home | $275,000 | 08/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,697 | |
0.13 | Multi-Family Home | $320,000 | 03/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,792 | |
0.22 | Multi-Family Home | $317,000 | 06/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,615 | |
0.41 | Multi-Family Home | $389,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,190 | |
0.42 | Multi-Family Home | $255,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.36 | Multi-Family Home | $352,500 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,011 | |
0.40 | Multi-Family Home | $325,000 | 08/19/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.37 | Multi-Family Home | $285,000 | 04/17/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,448 | |
0.16 | Multi-Family Home | $650,000 | 06/02/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,548 | |
0.58 | Multi-Family Home | $313,650 | 03/20/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 211 E Court St.
What Locals Say about Ithaca
At least 179 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
78 % Say there's wildlife
77 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say there are sidewalks
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say streets are well-lit
39 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 211 E Court St
Homes for rent near 211 E Court St
Off Market Homes Near 211 E Court St
Explore by feature
211 E Court St, Ithaca, NY 14850 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,259 sqft multi-family built in 1900. This property is not currently available for sale. 211 E Court St was last sold on Jul 31, 2008 for $205,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 211 E Court St is $427,000.