Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
905 sqft
$1,749/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésFurnished ADU available Spring & Summer 2026
NO RENEWAL beyond July 2026
Minimum 3 month lease
Deposit is 150%
All utilities, lawn care and snow removal included
1 alley space included
No pets
Max 3 occupants
RHL-01003929
RENTAL RATES:
1 renter: $3,000
2 renters: $3,200
3 renters: $3,500
This furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom guest house (ADU) is currently available for rent with a minimum three-month agreement. The property features a flexible layout that can function as two bedrooms or one bedroom plus a study. Key amenities include: Bright, open kitchen and living area, Fully equipped kitchen, In-unit washer and dryer, Southwest-facing patio with mature trees. Located near campus, University Hill, and Chautauqua, this home offers convenient access to the best of Boulder. Please note that the rental rate is contingent upon the length of stay and the number of occupants.
Property Type: ADU
Sq Footage: 905 SqFt
Year Built: 1992
Parking: Alley
Laundry: In-unit
Lease Duration: 3 month minimum
Deposit: 150%
Pet Policy: Sorry, no pets
Utilities: Renters pay all
Exterior Maintenance: Included
Snow Removal: Included
Occupancy Limit: 3
NO RENEWAL beyond July 2026
Minimum 3 month lease
Deposit is 150%
All utilities, lawn care and snow removal included
1 alley space included
No pets
Max 3 occupants
RHL-01003929
RENTAL RATES:
1 renter: $3,000
2 renters: $3,200
3 renters: $3,500
This furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom guest house (ADU) is currently available for rent with a minimum three-month agreement. The property features a flexible layout that can function as two bedrooms or one bedroom plus a study. Key amenities include: Bright, open kitchen and living area, Fully equipped kitchen, In-unit washer and dryer, Southwest-facing patio with mature trees. Located near campus, University Hill, and Chautauqua, this home offers convenient access to the best of Boulder. Please note that the rental rate is contingent upon the length of stay and the number of occupants.
Property Type: ADU
Sq Footage: 905 SqFt
Year Built: 1992
Parking: Alley
Laundry: In-unit
Lease Duration: 3 month minimum
Deposit: 150%
Pet Policy: Sorry, no pets
Utilities: Renters pay all
Exterior Maintenance: Included
Snow Removal: Included
Occupancy Limit: 3
980 11th St, Boulder, CO 80302 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 905 sqft single-family home in University Hill. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 980 11th St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 Month |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 980 11th St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $815,000 | 23/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,098 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $900,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 976 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,237,500 | 25/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,725 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $807,000 | 26/02/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 992 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $815,000 | 05/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 992 sqft | |
0.38 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,190,000 | 07/11/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,360 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,400,000 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,130 sqft | |
0.51 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,400,000 | 12/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,720,000 | 29/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,201 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,645,000 | 15/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,958 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en University Hill
Última actualización Aug 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,616/mes
Renta promedio
$2.5K
$550Mamá
Listados Disponible
76
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre University Hill
Al menos 8 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
89 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
88 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
69 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
67 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
44 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
44 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
38 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
25 % Dicen que es tranquilo
22 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
21 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
15 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
13 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
12 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,000 |
17 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
20 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $14,000 |
5 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $14,000 |
22 dic, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $6,000 |
19 dic, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $6,000 Precio aumentó en 58% |
16 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,800 |
13 ago, 2021 Fuente: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #943913 | Vendido | $1,365,000 |
23 jun, 2021 Fuente: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #943913 | Publicado para venta | $1,395,000 |
24 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 ago, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $1,000,000 |
30 dic, 2017 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,050 |
28 dic, 2017 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,050 |
27 dic, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,130,000 |
7 dic, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,130,000 Precio disminuido en 3% |
28 sep, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $1,170,000 |
22 sep, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $1,170,000 |
24 ago, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,170,000 Precio disminuido en 8% |
22 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $1,270,000 |
29 ago, 2013 Fuente: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #706737 | Vendido | $685,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $1,739,700 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 980 11th St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 980 11th St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 980 11th St en Boulder , CO es $1,582,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 980 11th St ?980 11th St en Boulder , CO se vendió por última vez por $1,365,000 en agosto 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Boulder es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Boulder es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Boulder ?El precio medio de venta en Boulder es $897K . Eso supone un aumento $10.37K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 980 11th St ?Sí, 980 11th St en Boulder , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 980 11th St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 980 11th St en Boulder , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 980 11th St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

