$477,400
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,438 sqft
8713 E 29th Pl, Denver, CO 80238
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,438 sqft
$332/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés- 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms
- Light and bright 3 story McStain townhome
- High end stainless and granite tile kitchen
- Primary suite with balcony, walk in closet and 4 piece bathroom
- 2nd bedroom with ensuite full bathroom and walk in closet
- Fireplace and large balcony in main living area
- 2 car tandem attached garage
- Central air, high efficiency furnace, ceiling fans
- W/D included in upstairs laundry room
- Close to Central Park Town Centers, parks, pools, schools, trails, the Stanley Marketplace and more
- Low maintenance lifestyle, HOA maintained (LANDLORD PAYS HOA FEE)
Non-smokers only.
No pets.
All applicants are professionally screened. There is an $18 - $23 per applicant non-refundable processing fee. We use our own application and DO NOT accept Zillow online applications.
APPLICANT HAS THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. WITH A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT (PTSR) THAT IS NOT MORE THAN 30 DAYS OLD, AS DEFINED IN STATUTE 38-12-902(2.5), COLORADO REVISED STATUTES; AND 2) IF APPLICANT PROVIDES BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. WITH A PTSR, BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. IS PROHIBITED FROM: a) CHARGING APPLICANT A RENTAL APPLICATION FEE; OR b) CHARGING APPLICANT A FEE FOR BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. TO ACCESS OR USE THE PTSR.
Denver Rental License # 2023-BFN-0057222
Landlord pays for HOA fees, water/sewer, garbage/recycling, lawn care and snow removal (except for front entry). Tenant is responsible for gas/electric, phone, cable, internet and renter's insurance.
- Light and bright 3 story McStain townhome
- High end stainless and granite tile kitchen
- Primary suite with balcony, walk in closet and 4 piece bathroom
- 2nd bedroom with ensuite full bathroom and walk in closet
- Fireplace and large balcony in main living area
- 2 car tandem attached garage
- Central air, high efficiency furnace, ceiling fans
- W/D included in upstairs laundry room
- Close to Central Park Town Centers, parks, pools, schools, trails, the Stanley Marketplace and more
- Low maintenance lifestyle, HOA maintained (LANDLORD PAYS HOA FEE)
Non-smokers only.
No pets.
All applicants are professionally screened. There is an $18 - $23 per applicant non-refundable processing fee. We use our own application and DO NOT accept Zillow online applications.
APPLICANT HAS THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. WITH A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT (PTSR) THAT IS NOT MORE THAN 30 DAYS OLD, AS DEFINED IN STATUTE 38-12-902(2.5), COLORADO REVISED STATUTES; AND 2) IF APPLICANT PROVIDES BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. WITH A PTSR, BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. IS PROHIBITED FROM: a) CHARGING APPLICANT A RENTAL APPLICATION FEE; OR b) CHARGING APPLICANT A FEE FOR BENSON PROPERTIES, INC. TO ACCESS OR USE THE PTSR.
Denver Rental License # 2023-BFN-0057222
Landlord pays for HOA fees, water/sewer, garbage/recycling, lawn care and snow removal (except for front entry). Tenant is responsible for gas/electric, phone, cable, internet and renter's insurance.
8713 E 29th Pl, Denver, CO 80238 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,438 sqft townhouse in Central Park. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 8713 E 29th Pl
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 8713 E 29th Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Casa adosada | $567,500 | 22/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,743 sqft | |
0.22 | Casa adosada | $213,216 | 16/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 950 sqft | |
0.16 | Casa adosada | $515,000 | 29/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,648 sqft | |
0.17 | Casa adosada | $585,000 | 17/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,744 sqft | |
0.29 | Casa adosada | $535,000 | 03/08/26 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,438 sqft | |
0.18 | Casa adosada | $577,500 | 19/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,744 sqft | |
0.20 | Casa adosada | $591,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,642 sqft | |
0.02 | Casa adosada | $650,000 | 30/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,957 sqft | |
0.35 | Casa adosada | $535,000 | 19/12/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,795 sqft | |
0.47 | Casa adosada | $487,500 | 29/09/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,438 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Denver
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,764/mes
Renta promedio
$2K
$5Mamá
Listados Disponible
4601
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Central Park
Al menos 258 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
96 % Dicen que hay banquetas
95 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
87 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
85 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
85 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
84 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
79 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
75 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
70 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
62 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
61 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
57 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
55 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
2 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,550 |
7 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,550 |
25 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
16 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,350 |
20 jul, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,000 |
16 jul, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,000 Precio disminuido en 4% |
23 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,075 |
14 mar, 2014 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $290,000 |
18 feb, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $295,000 |
1 feb, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $295,000 |
20 nov, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $274,820 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $547,200 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 8713 E 29th Pl
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 8713 E 29th Pl ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 8713 E 29th Pl en Denver , CO es $477,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 8713 E 29th Pl ?8713 E 29th Pl en Denver , CO se vendió por última vez por $290,000 en marzo 2014 .
- ¿El barrio Denver es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Denver es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Denver ?El precio medio de venta en Denver es $806K . Eso supone un aumento $25.32K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 8713 E 29th Pl ?Sí, 8713 E 29th Pl en Denver , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 8713 E 29th Pl instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 8713 E 29th Pl en Denver , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 8713 E 29th Pl
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

