Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,204 sqft
$640/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLo que lo hace único:Big windowsGreat natural lightInviting living spaceCentral air conditioning
Welcome to 194 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620! This charming townhouse offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a desirable location. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides 1204 sq ft of inviting living space perfect for individuals or small households looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle.
Key Features:
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 1204 sq ft
Parking: Street parking is available
Laundry: Shared / in-building (free)
Appliances: Central A/C
Pets: No pets allowed
Utilities: Tenant responsible for electricity, gas, water, trash, and internet.
Additional Features:
- Great natural light
- Big windows
- Central air conditioning for year-round comfort
Location and Neighborhood: Located in the South County region of Irvine, this home is close to numerous amenities. Enjoy the convenience of nearby grocery stores, shopping centers, restaurants, and highway access. The area boasts excellent transit options, a dog park, and highly-rated schools. With a high walk score and situated in a quiet area, this property offers the perfect balance of urban accessibility and suburban tranquility.
Don't miss out on this appealing home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience the charm of this exceptional property for yourself!
Lease Terms and Application:
Lease Terms: 12 months, available for move-in now
Platform Fee: $45 per adult (non-refundable)
Security Deposit: Equal to 1x the monthly rent based upon approved credit
Qualifications: Renters should have a minimum credit score of 650 or above and a gross income of at least 3x the monthly rent
Lease Start: Preference will be given to applicants with the earliest start date
Section 8 or Housing Vouchers are accepted. If approved, the process may take up to 30 days based on the Housing Authority timeline
Please view our statement of Rental Policy for further details
Key Features:
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 1204 sq ft
Parking: Street parking is available
Laundry: Shared / in-building (free)
Appliances: Central A/C
Pets: No pets allowed
Utilities: Tenant responsible for electricity, gas, water, trash, and internet.
Additional Features:
- Great natural light
- Big windows
- Central air conditioning for year-round comfort
Location and Neighborhood: Located in the South County region of Irvine, this home is close to numerous amenities. Enjoy the convenience of nearby grocery stores, shopping centers, restaurants, and highway access. The area boasts excellent transit options, a dog park, and highly-rated schools. With a high walk score and situated in a quiet area, this property offers the perfect balance of urban accessibility and suburban tranquility.
Don't miss out on this appealing home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience the charm of this exceptional property for yourself!
Lease Terms and Application:
Lease Terms: 12 months, available for move-in now
Platform Fee: $45 per adult (non-refundable)
Security Deposit: Equal to 1x the monthly rent based upon approved credit
Qualifications: Renters should have a minimum credit score of 650 or above and a gross income of at least 3x the monthly rent
Lease Start: Preference will be given to applicants with the earliest start date
Section 8 or Housing Vouchers are accepted. If approved, the process may take up to 30 days based on the Housing Authority timeline
Please view our statement of Rental Policy for further details
Home Details for 194 Pineview
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 194 Pineview
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Casa adosada | $770,000 | 12/06/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,204 sqft | |
0.10 | Casa adosada | $869,000 | 18/06/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,366 sqft | |
0.12 | Casa adosada | $602,000 | 30/07/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,115 sqft | |
0.05 | Casa adosada | $570,000 | 04/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 934 sqft | |
0.04 | Casa adosada | $625,000 | 23/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 934 sqft | |
0.44 | Casa adosada | $1,438,000 | 21/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,550 sqft | |
0.55 | Casa adosada | $1,128,000 | 20/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,301 pies² | |
0.80 | Casa adosada | $1,540,000 | 27/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,654 sqft | |
0.94 | Casa adosada | $1,300,000 | 16/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,627 sqft | |
0.90 | Casa adosada | $1,100,000 | 14/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,291 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Northwood
Al menos 178 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
84 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
81 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
79 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
69 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
66 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
66 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
63 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
59 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
49 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
11 ago, 2017 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $440,000 |
28 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $449,000 |
21 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $449,000 Precio disminuido en 2% |
15 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $459,000 |
10 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $459,000 |
5 may, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $459,000 |
24 abr, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $459,000 |
29 mar, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $459,000 |
15 mar, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $459,000 |
28 feb, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $459,000 |
14 feb, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $459,000 |
27 ene, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $459,000 |
15 ago, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $459,000 |
3 jun, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $459,000 |
24 ago, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $420,000 |
22 abr, 1999 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $149,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $510,655 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 194 Pineview
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 194 Pineview ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 194 Pineview en Irvine , CA es $770,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 194 Pineview ?194 Pineview en Irvine , CA se vendió por última vez por $440,000 en agosto 2017 .
- ¿El barrio Irvine es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Irvine es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Irvine ?El precio medio de venta en Irvine es $1.4M . Eso supone una disminución $1.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 194 Pineview ?Sí, 194 Pineview en Irvine , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 194 Pineview ?Sí, 194 Pineview en Irvine , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 194 Pineview
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

