174 Pineview
Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,202 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,202 sqft
Homes for sale near 174 Pineview
Apartments for Rent
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Charming ,bright townhomes in Northwood's lakes. Walk to elementary School. Quiet and beautiful complex. Totally remolded. New floor and new painting. Separated laundry. Skylight in spacious dressing area off master room and in stairway; High ceiling and a lot of closet space. Patio off the living room overlooks water. Excellent condition and great location.Standard sale.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 174 Pineview
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871 sqft |
Price History for 174 Pineview
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2021 | $505,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/18/2012 | $290,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/15/2011 | $289,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/30/2011 | $299,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/24/2011 | $309,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/21/2011 | $319,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/16/2011 | $339,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/12/2011 | $241,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/11/2005 | $416,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,884 |
| Assessment | $546,628 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 174 Pineview
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Condo | $860,000 | 05/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,366 | |
0.32 | Condo | $1,130,000 | 06/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,343 | |
0.18 | Condo | $610,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 887 | |
0.06 | Condo | $560,000 | 03/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 681 | |
0.59 | Condo | $942,500 | 04/10/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,398 | |
0.41 | Condo | $1,140,000 | 04/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,539 | |
0.06 | Condo | $560,000 | 03/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 681 | |
0.50 | Condo | $990,000 | 08/01/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,161 | |
0.42 | Condo | $1,140,000 | 04/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,539 | |
0.16 | Condo | $494,000 | 11/05/25 | 1 | 1 | 633 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 174 Pineview.
What Locals Say about Northwood
At least 177 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
81 % Say streets are well-lit
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there's wildlife
24 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 174 Pineview
Off Market Homes Near 174 Pineview
Explore by feature
174 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,202 sqft condo built in 1977. 174 Pineview is located in Northwood, Irvine. This property is not currently available for sale. 174 Pineview was last sold on Apr 13, 2021 for $505,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 174 Pineview is $692,800.