$4,477,300
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,857 sqft
140 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,857 sqft
$1,567/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis impressive executive-style residence offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality in one of Mountain View's most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring elegant finishes, spacious living areas, and a beautifully landscaped backyard, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining.
Property Highlights
Grand two-story elevation with attractive curb appeal and mature landscaping
Spacious open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light
Rich hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas
Gourmet chef's kitchen featuring:
Extensive custom wood cabinetry
Granite countertops
Large center island
Stainless steel appliances
Double wall ovens
Gas cooktop
Ample storage and workspace
Expansive family room with elegant fireplace and recessed lighting
Large dining and entertaining spaces with seamless indoor-outdoor flow
Luxurious primary suite with oversized bedroom and spa-inspired bathroom
Primary bath features:
Soaking tub
Large walk-in shower
Dual vanities
Premium tile finishes
Spacious secondary bedrooms with abundant natural light
Well-appointed bathrooms with modern finishes
Dedicated laundry room with built-in cabinetry and utility sink
Attached multi-car garage
Energy-efficient tankless water heater providing continuous hot water
Backyard Retreat
Large professionally landscaped backyard
Expansive lawn area
Mature trees and established landscaping
Custom outdoor kitchen and BBQ island
Stone patio ideal for entertaining
Plenty of space for outdoor dining, recreation, and relaxation
Private and serene setting
Location
Ideally situated near downtown Mountain View, major commute routes, parks, shopping, dining, and many of Silicon Valley's leading employers including Apple, Google, NVIDIA, Microsoft, LinkedIn, and Meta.
This exceptional home offers a rare combination of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart of Silicon Valley. Perfect for those seeking an upscale lifestyle with outstanding indoor and outdoor living spaces.
Rental Terms & Conditions
Showings
By appointment only.
Lease Term
Minimum 12-month lease.
Utilities
The tenant is responsible for all utilities.
Renter's Insurance
Required for the duration of the lease.
Smoking
No smoking allowed on the property.
Housing Programs
Housing vouchers (including Section 8) are accepted in accordance with applicable laws.
Service & Assistance Animals
Permitted in compliance with Fair Housing regulations.
Application Requirements
All occupants age 18 or older must submit a separate application
Verifiable household income of at least 3 x the monthly rent
Credit and background screening will be processed through Zillow
Applicants may be asked to provide:
Recent pay stubs or proof of income
Valid identification
Verification of funds for move-in costs
Application Process
A "Request to Apply" will be sent through Zillow
All supporting documents should be submitted through Zillow
Applicants are encouraged to complete Zillow's pre-screening questions prior to scheduling a tour.
Additional Information
Property is rented in AS-IS condition
Managed by One Stop Advisory Inc. / DBA Rivermark Property Management
License ID #02212947
Equal Housing Opportunity
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Applicants are encouraged to verify all details independently.
Property Highlights
Grand two-story elevation with attractive curb appeal and mature landscaping
Spacious open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light
Rich hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas
Gourmet chef's kitchen featuring:
Extensive custom wood cabinetry
Granite countertops
Large center island
Stainless steel appliances
Double wall ovens
Gas cooktop
Ample storage and workspace
Expansive family room with elegant fireplace and recessed lighting
Large dining and entertaining spaces with seamless indoor-outdoor flow
Luxurious primary suite with oversized bedroom and spa-inspired bathroom
Primary bath features:
Soaking tub
Large walk-in shower
Dual vanities
Premium tile finishes
Spacious secondary bedrooms with abundant natural light
Well-appointed bathrooms with modern finishes
Dedicated laundry room with built-in cabinetry and utility sink
Attached multi-car garage
Energy-efficient tankless water heater providing continuous hot water
Backyard Retreat
Large professionally landscaped backyard
Expansive lawn area
Mature trees and established landscaping
Custom outdoor kitchen and BBQ island
Stone patio ideal for entertaining
Plenty of space for outdoor dining, recreation, and relaxation
Private and serene setting
Location
Ideally situated near downtown Mountain View, major commute routes, parks, shopping, dining, and many of Silicon Valley's leading employers including Apple, Google, NVIDIA, Microsoft, LinkedIn, and Meta.
This exceptional home offers a rare combination of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart of Silicon Valley. Perfect for those seeking an upscale lifestyle with outstanding indoor and outdoor living spaces.
Rental Terms & Conditions
Showings
By appointment only.
Lease Term
Minimum 12-month lease.
Utilities
The tenant is responsible for all utilities.
Renter's Insurance
Required for the duration of the lease.
Smoking
No smoking allowed on the property.
Housing Programs
Housing vouchers (including Section 8) are accepted in accordance with applicable laws.
Service & Assistance Animals
Permitted in compliance with Fair Housing regulations.
Application Requirements
All occupants age 18 or older must submit a separate application
Verifiable household income of at least 3 x the monthly rent
Credit and background screening will be processed through Zillow
Applicants may be asked to provide:
Recent pay stubs or proof of income
Valid identification
Verification of funds for move-in costs
Application Process
A "Request to Apply" will be sent through Zillow
All supporting documents should be submitted through Zillow
Applicants are encouraged to complete Zillow's pre-screening questions prior to scheduling a tour.
Additional Information
Property is rented in AS-IS condition
Managed by One Stop Advisory Inc. / DBA Rivermark Property Management
License ID #02212947
Equal Housing Opportunity
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Applicants are encouraged to verify all details independently.
140 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,857 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 140 Levin Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 140 Levin Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $5,425,000 | 29/05/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,730,000 | 06/07/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,658,000 | 09/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,730,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,430,000 | 01/12/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,225 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $6,400,000 | 17/02/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,090 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,800,000 | 19/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,430,000 | 01/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,776 sqft | |
0.38 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,170,800 | 04/02/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,067 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,350,000 | 20/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Jun 2024
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$8,580/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Waverly Park
Al menos 13 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
94 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
93 % Dicen que es tranquilo
93 % Dicen que hay banquetas
88 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
63 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
63 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
61 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
57 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
53 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
38 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
36 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
29 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
18 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $11,995 |
14 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $11,995 |
6 may, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $2,850,000 |
26 mar, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $2,895,000 |
3 mar, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $2,895,000 |
14 mar, 2012 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $1,773,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $3,441,290 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 140 Levin Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 140 Levin Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 140 Levin Ave en Mountain View , CA es $4,477,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 140 Levin Ave ?140 Levin Ave en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $2,850,000 en mayo 2016 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 140 Levin Ave ?Sí, 140 Levin Ave en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 140 Levin Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 140 Levin Ave en Mountain View , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 140 Levin Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

