Ren Plan in Arrowhead Ranch by Element Homes
Payson, UT 84651
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,931 sqft
$539,900+
$539,900+
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,931 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Introducing The Ren, a spirited, stylish home inspired by the lively character of Ren from Footloose. Located in the heart of Payson, Utah—where the iconic film was set—this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Utah residence exudes youthful energy and a modern vibe. With 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, The Ren welcomes you with an open floor plan perfect for both intimate family moments and unforgettable gatherings. The main level features a large, open kitchen with sleek countertops and a spacious island, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas. Light streams through oversized windows, highlighting the spaciousness and charm of each room. Upstairs, the primary suite is a retreat all its own, featuring a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath. Three additional bedrooms and a shared bath offer flexibility and comfort, making this home ideal for growing families or anyone looking to settle in a vibrant Utah community. Complete with a spacious two-car garage, The Ren is perfectly situated in Payson, Utah, putting you close to local parks, schools, and the charm of a community made famous on the silver screen.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$78/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$184
Listed
57 days ago
Home Details for 1388 E 1440 N #3O02FC
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $184 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $78/Monthly |
All New Homes in Arrowhead Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 1297 N 1440th Holw E #10 | 3bd 2ba 2,797 sqft | $529,400 | |
| 1299 N 1475 E #34 | 4bd 3.5ba 3,163 sqft | $539,900 | |
| 1302 N 1475 E #40 | 4bd 3.5ba 3,370 sqft | $569,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by UtahRealEstate.com
Buildable Plans (8)
| Ethel Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,797 sqft | $532,900+ | |
| Ren Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,931 sqft | $539,900+ | |
| Elenore 4 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,076 sqft | $559,900+ | |
| McCormack Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 3,370 sqft | $581,900+ | |
| Bomont Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,412 sqft | $614,900+ | |
| Willard Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 3,461 sqft | $634,900+ | |
| Lulu Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,664 sqft | $635,900+ | |
| Charles Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 4,149 sqft | $699,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Element Homes
Community Description
Discover Arrowhead Ranch, a beautiful new home community in Payson, Utah, where comfort and quality meet modern design. Featuring thoughtfully crafted homes with open-concept layouts, high-end finishes, and energy-efficient features, this neighborhood offers options for families and individuals alike.