757 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$3,475,500

Trulia Estimate
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,270 sqft

757 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

Old Mountain View
Est. Refi. Payment $21,316/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold May 28, 2019 for $3,025,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$3.48M
Since last month
Decreased$76K (-2.2%)
Since last year
Decreased$101K (-2.8%)
Since last sale
Increased$451K (+14.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +68% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$3.48M
August 2026$3.48M
July 2026$3.55M
June 2026$3.47M
May 2026$3.58M
April 2026$3.61M
March 2026$3.74M
February 2026$3.67M
January 2026$3.5M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.02
Single-Family Home
$3,220,000
04/10/26
4
3
2,340
0.24
Single-Family Home
$3,150,000
11/13/25
4
3
2,326
0.21
Single-Family Home
$3,755,000
07/10/26
3
2.5
1,956
0.20
Single-Family Home
$3,400,000
09/16/25
5
4
2,758
0.33
Single-Family Home
$3,995,000
05/18/26
4
3.5
2,761
0.54
Single-Family Home
$3,861,000
12/03/25
4
2.5
2,277
0.24
Single-Family Home
$2,801,059
10/20/25
3
2
1,260
0.26
Single-Family Home
$2,465,000
08/11/26
3
2
1,802
0.24
Single-Family Home
$2,600,000
08/24/26
3
2
1,237
0.27
Single-Family Home
$2,205,000
10/16/25
3
2
1,275

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.01
$1,839,000
2
1
942
Off Market
0.01
$2,744,100
3
2.5
1,839
Off Market
0.02
$3,220,000
4
3
2,340
Recently Sold
0.04
$2,497,600
2
1
1,194
Off Market
0.06
$972,800
2
2
1,268
Off Market
0.07
$1,389,400
3
2.5
1,488
Off Market
0.07
$1,191,500
2
2.5
1,300
Off Market
0.07
$1,413,700
3
2.5
1,488
Off Market
0.07
$1,386,700
Studio
-
2,023
Off Market
0.09
$2,415,700
3
2.5
1,593
Off Market
0.08
$2,857,400
3
3
1,424
Off Market
0.11
$1,135,000
2
2.5
1,232
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 757 Calderon Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 2016
2,270 sqft
$1,531/sqft
Garage

About this House

Spectacular! Ground-up remodel & new addition in Old Mountain View, walkable to downtown! Chef's kitchen with 6-burner Thermador rangetop, Thermador ovens and warming drawer, wine fridge, custom cabinets with pull-out pantry and lazy susans, Virginia Mist granite countertop & island. Living & dining room with elegant custom sliding glass doors opening onto family room, offering access to rear patio and landscaped yard. Three beautifully-designed bathrooms featuring Ann Sacks and Country Floors tiling, with luxury shower and tub in Master Bath. Spacious master bedroom with walk-in closet and window seat. Laundry room with built-in cabinets & shelving. Select White Oak floors throughout. Behind-the-scenes essentials include new electrics, heating/AC, wall/ceiling insulation, interior plumbing, CAT6 cabling and extensive storage in garage attic. Close to Caltrain, freeways and one of the liveliest downtowns on the peninsula! Completed in 2016. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2270 sq feet, 5180 sq ft lot (buyer to verify).
757 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,270 sqft single-family home in Old Mountain View, built in 2016. It last sold for $3,025,000 on May 28, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,475,500, with a rent estimate of $7,590/month.

Home Details for 757 Calderon Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Other
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2016
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5179 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 28, 2019
Source: N/A
Sold
$3,025,000
May 9, 2019
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$2,798,000
May 2, 2019
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$2,798,000
Dec 3, 2014
Source: N/A
Sold
$1,249,000
Nov 5, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$938,000

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26
MoM
Available listings
122
5
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Old Mountain View

At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 91 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 73 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 56 % Say car is needed

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 52 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 51 % Say it's quiet

  • 49 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 41 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 28 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Marcia Santana
    "Weather is fantastic. Walkable and tones of restaurants. "
  • Adel Ammar
    "Many dog parks available for the public, lots of friendly people going there and all amenities available "
  • Mariella D.
    "I take Public transit to my work in San Jose. I enjoy the commute and it is readily available and safe. "
  • Trulia User
    "Quiet neighborhood and close to downtown, this neighborhood is highly sought after for a reason - good neighbors and nice homes and parks."
  • Trulia User
    "I live in the downtown. There is no commute. I work across the street from where I live . If I did need to commute I am one block from CalTrain and Light Rail. I used to commute to Palo Alto and to San Francisco by CalTrain. Downtown Mountain View is pretty idyllic."
  • Woojy2010
    "Expensive to live, but cozy enough for the buck. Great neighborhood, convenient and accessible to lots of things."
  • Sheryl T.
    "Old Mountain View is right off of the Steven’s Creek Trail and it is utilized by a lot of dog owners. Dog families also meet at the school after hours to socialize and let the dogs play."
  • Lkaran
    "Great schools; families and neighborhood feel yet close to shops/restaurants/performance arts/library/parks"
  • Viplav V.
    "I am a visitor. During my brief time here, Farmers market is a community event that is definitely good. The downtown is pretty awesome. "
  • Cocoviper
    "Great neighborhood walkability and parks! Lots of different restaurants. And easy access to 101/237/85/280 highways."
  • Evan.m.walsh
    "15 minutes to Sunnyvale 94089 by car, 25 mins in worst traffic. 35 mins by bicycle. VTA also an option. "
  • Evan m. w.
    "Public transit access is good. My commute is short. I sometimes commute by bike, and sometimes drive."
  • Jrt650
    "People walk their dogs all the time in our neighborhood Most are good dog owners good neighbors. Nice dog park are in Mountain View"
  • Girish G.
    "I've been living here for more than an year and absolutely love the hood. It has super easy access to freeways 85, 237 and 101 and this makes my life easy while commuting to the work. Public transit agencies like Caltrain and VTA are 5-10 min of walk and this is the best perk. Also, downtown moutain view is a 10 min walk and I cannot explain how great this is. Downtown is very lively and I have a lot of food options, groceries, pharmacy and night life. "
  • Sylvmatthes
    "Close to all facilities of downtown mountain view. Quiet area opposite Eagle park with it's playground, field and pool."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 757 Calderon Ave

  • What is 757 Calderon Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 757 Calderon Ave in Mountain View, CA is $3,475,500.
  • What is the price history for 757 Calderon Ave?
    757 Calderon Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $3,025,000 in May 2019.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • Does 757 Calderon Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 757 Calderon Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 757 Calderon Ave have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 757 Calderon Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 757 Calderon Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 757 Calderon Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item