$736,800
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 450 sqft
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 450 sqft
717 Ehrhorn Ave #A, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
450 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,637
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
In the heart of Mountain view. Quiet location near downtown. Newly remodeled. 1 bed 1 bath with attached private garage. A/C in unit. Private laundry room with washer and dryer. $2700/month with security deposit. Please email or call Jim if interested. Thank you!
1 year
1 year
717 Ehrhorn Ave #A, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 450 sqft townhouse in Old Mountain View. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $2,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 31, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $736,800, with a rent estimate of $2,424/month.
Home Details for 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,175,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,135,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,638,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 sqft | |
0.52 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 sqft | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,702 sqft | |
0.64 | Townhouse | $2,240,000 | 06/16/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,999 sqft | |
0.86 | Townhouse | $1,238,300 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,274 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,424/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Mar 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Mar 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Mar 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,700 Price decreased by 5% |
Feb 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,850 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,000 Price increased by 13% |
Dec 2, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81912489 | PriceChange | $2,650 Price decreased by 5% |
Nov 8, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81912489 | Listed For Rent | $2,800 |
Dec 15, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,500 |
Nov 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,500 Price decreased by 11% |
Sep 18, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,795 |
Frequently asked questions about 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A
- What is 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A in Mountain View, CA is $736,800.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Old Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Old Mountain View, Mountain View.
- Does 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A have air conditioning?Yes, 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A have parking?Yes, 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A in Mountain View, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 717 Ehrhorn Ave #A
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

