$1,760,300
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
71 Tyrella Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $10,843/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 19, 2026 for $1,760,000 (12% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.76MSince last month
Increased$149K (+9.2%)Since last year
Increased$427K (+32.1%)Since last sale
$300 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.76M |
| August 2026 | $1.76M |
| July 2026 | $1.61M |
| June 2026 | $1.27M |
| May 2026 | $1.3M |
| April 2026 | $1.34M |
| March 2026 | $1.39M |
| February 2026 | $1.34M |
| January 2026 | $1.27M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,758,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,840,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,855 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,490,000 | 10/22/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,771 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,610,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,753 | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,220,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,447 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,672,000 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,674 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,758,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $1,640,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,590,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $1,649,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $653,000 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $705,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $949,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,084 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,217,400 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $610,000 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,164,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1990
1,700 sqft
$1,035/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $616/mo
About this House
Discover this elegant, light-filled 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms Townhome where soaring ceilings, stylish updates, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan create an exceptional place to call home.
The spacious living room features dramatic vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and access to a private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The remodeled kitchen offers a breakfast bar, pantry, gas range, abundant cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the spacious dining area and adjoining family room.
Upstairs, the primary suite features a beautifully updated ensuite bath and private balcony. Two additional vaulted-ceiling bedrooms, a skylit hall bath, and a conveniently located upstairs laundry area complete the upper level.
Additional highlights include an epoxy-finished two-car garage, a newer ductless mini-split heating and cooling system, new flooring, and a freshly painted interior. Ideally located in a friendly 24-home community with a private driveway and guest parking, this inviting home backs to Hetch Hetchy Trail with no direct rear neighbors and offers direct walking and biking access to Whisman Park, Stevens Creek Trail, Caltrain, top-rated MV schools, and major Silicon Valley employers, including Google, Microsoft, NASA Ames, and future OpenAI office.
The spacious living room features dramatic vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and access to a private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The remodeled kitchen offers a breakfast bar, pantry, gas range, abundant cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the spacious dining area and adjoining family room.
Upstairs, the primary suite features a beautifully updated ensuite bath and private balcony. Two additional vaulted-ceiling bedrooms, a skylit hall bath, and a conveniently located upstairs laundry area complete the upper level.
Additional highlights include an epoxy-finished two-car garage, a newer ductless mini-split heating and cooling system, new flooring, and a freshly painted interior. Ideally located in a friendly 24-home community with a private driveway and guest parking, this inviting home backs to Hetch Hetchy Trail with no direct rear neighbors and offers direct walking and biking access to Whisman Park, Stevens Creek Trail, Caltrain, top-rated MV schools, and major Silicon Valley employers, including Google, Microsoft, NASA Ames, and future OpenAI office.
71 Tyrella Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,700 sqft townhouse in Wagon Wheel, built in 1990. It last sold for $1,760,000 on Aug 19, 2026 (12% above the $1,568,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,760,300, with a rent estimate of $6,052/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Dave Keefe Team 70010092, (650) 269-2625
Action Properties Inc, (650) 967-8700
Katy Blus 02053177, (650) 269-2625
Action Properties Inc, (650) 967-8700
Bought with: Pri Ruan 02069453, (415) 948-4576, Kinetic Real Estate, (650) 753-7169
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82054700

Home Details for 71 Tyrella Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1700 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dryer, WasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Upper Floor,InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump,Individual Room ControlsHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ZonedHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas Starter, Living Room |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: Back Yard, CourtyardFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Guest,On Street |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16009016 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,568,000Price Per Sqft: $1,035/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 59 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1700 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 24 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $616/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82054700 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 19, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82054700 | Sold | $1,760,000 |
Jul 31, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82054700 | Pending | $1,568,000 |
Jul 21, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82054700 | Listed For Sale | $1,568,000 |
Jul 25, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $836,000 |
Jun 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $819,000 |
May 11, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $600,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,045,306 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wagon Wheel
At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's holiday spirit
38 % Say yards are well-kept
38 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-03 23:34:25 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 71 Tyrella Ct
- What is 71 Tyrella Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 71 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,760,300.
- What is the price history for 71 Tyrella Ct?71 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,760,000 in August 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 71 Tyrella Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 71 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 71 Tyrella Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 71 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.