$1,751,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
91 Tyrella Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $10,780/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 12, 2026 for $1,758,000 (4% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.75MSince last month
Increased$14K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$190K (+12.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$3K (-0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +35% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.76M |
| August 2026 | $1.75M |
| July 2026 | $1.74M |
| June 2026 | $1.74M |
| May 2026 | $1.76M |
| April 2026 | $1.76M |
| March 2026 | $1.75M |
| February 2026 | $1.75M |
| January 2026 | $1.73M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,840,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,855 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,610,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $1,220,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,447 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,760,000 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,460 | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $1,850,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,750 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,760,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,640,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,590,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $1,649,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $653,000 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $705,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $949,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,084 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,217,400 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $610,000 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $2,164,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1990
1,700 sqft
$1,034/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $616/mo
About this House
Welcome to this updated end-unit townhouse with PUD ownership in the heart of Silicon Valley. The inviting living room features a high ceiling, large windows, a modern fireplace, and built-in shelves, opening to a large private backyard, a rare townhouse feature. One level up, the kitchen and family combo showcases a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and carved cabinetry. The dining area offers a bay window and elegant lighting, with a half bath nearby. The upper level includes a primary suite at the end of the hallway with a vaulted-ceiling bedroom and sun-filled balcony, plus an en-suite bathroom with double vanity, high-end fixtures, a stall shower, and a smart toilet. Two additional bedrooms are on the opposite side, with an updated hallway bathroom featuring a shower-over-tub and smart toilet. A same-level washer and dryer add convenience, and the lower level offers an attached two-car garage with EV charger. Located in Mountain View, walking or biking distance to Google, Microsoft, Waymo, and LinkedIn. The backyard opens to a trail connecting to the Bay Trail. Castro Street is about a 30-minute walk, and Sunnyvale, Cupertino, Palo Alto, Santa Clara, and Milpitas are all within 15 minutes by car, with great school districts.
91 Tyrella Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,700 sqft townhouse in Wagon Wheel, built in 1990. It last sold for $1,758,000 on Feb 12, 2026 (4% above the $1,690,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,751,700, with a rent estimate of $5,940/month.
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listed by Xiaozhu Kang 01999507, (650) 683-6888
Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Amy Wang 02158912, (650) 666-7671
Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Bought with: Igor Reznikov 01865614, (408) 605-5627, RezRealty, (408) 605-5627
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82026511

Home Details for 91 Tyrella Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1700 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Upper FloorRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air,Heat Pump,2 plus ZonesHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ZonedHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living Room |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16009021 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,690,000Price Per Sqft: $1,034/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 59 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1700 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $616/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1746 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82026511 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: None |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 12, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82026511 | Sold | $1,758,000 |
Jan 14, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82026511 | Pending | $1,690,000 |
Jan 5, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82026511 | Listed For Sale | $1,690,000 |
Nov 4, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81863831 | Sold | $1,640,000 |
Sep 23, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81863831 | Listed For Sale | $1,598,000 |
Apr 24, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $775,000 |
Aug 4, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $650,000 |
Aug 20, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $312,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,757,999 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wagon Wheel
At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's holiday spirit
38 % Say yards are well-kept
38 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-05 00:52:27 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 91 Tyrella Ct
- What is 91 Tyrella Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 91 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,751,700.
- What is the price history for 91 Tyrella Ct?91 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,758,000 in February 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 91 Tyrella Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 91 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 91 Tyrella Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 91 Tyrella Ct in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.