$1,428,500
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,602 sqft
619 Cinnamon Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $8,776/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 30, 2026 for $1,430,000 (2% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.43MSince last month
Increased$8K (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$157K (-9.9%)Since last sale
$700 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by 0% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.43M |
| August 2026 | $1.43M |
| July 2026 | $1.42M |
| June 2026 | $1.42M |
| May 2026 | $1.43M |
| April 2026 | $1.39M |
| March 2026 | $1.49M |
| February 2026 | $1.7M |
| January 2026 | $1.57M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,672,000 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,674 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,753 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,610,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.30 | Townhouse | $1,720,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,734 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,350,001 | 02/09/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,323 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,220,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,447 | |
0.02 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,122 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,758,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $1,760,000 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,685,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,783 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 1,783 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $950,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,122 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $950,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,122 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $1,672,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,674 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $2,279,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,095 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,405,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,673 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,665,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,878 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,408,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,323 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,673,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,851 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,608,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,851 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2018
1,602 sqft
$893/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $380/mo
About this House
Bright and spacious 4bd/3.5ba townhome with high 9-ft ceilings and large windows filling the home with natural light all day. A unique feature its location next to the park, with generous distance from neighbor homes. The ground level features a private en-suite bedroom perfect for guests, in-laws, or a home office along with a side-by-side two-car garage. On the main level, enjoy an airy open-concept living area with higher ceilings, wood floors, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a center island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A powder room and sunlit balcony further enhance comfort and convenience. Large windows invite abundant natural light and offer a pleasant green belt view, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs offers a bright primary suite with walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, and a laundry area. Owned by the original owners, the home is fresh like new with engineered wood floors, dual zone HVAC, and an attached 2-car garage. Minutes from Google, Microsoft, NASA, and other major Silicon Valley campuses. With quick access to Highways 101, 85, and 237, Caltrain, and Light Rail, plus convenient access to Stevens Creek Trail, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and Silicon Valley living. Must See!!!
619 Cinnamon Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,602 sqft townhouse built in 2018. It last sold for $1,430,000 on Apr 30, 2026 (2% above the $1,398,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,428,500, with a rent estimate of $6,367/month.
Last check for updates: 31 minutes ago
Listed by Annie Zhou 01877181, (408) 644-6416
Compass, (650) 941-1111
Bought with: Anthony Reeser 01420150, (415) 900-8787, Compass, (916) 345-2074
Co-Buyer's Agent: Jennifer Siem- Oldham 01877181, (408) 835-4119, Compass, (408) 358-1111
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82035320

Home Details for 619 Cinnamon Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1602 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Gas Dryer HookupRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Concrete TileFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16090019 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,398,000Price Per Sqft: $893/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 63 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1602 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $380/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82035320 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 30, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035320 | Sold | $1,430,000 |
Apr 16, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035320 | Contingent | $1,398,000 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035320 | PriceChange | $1,398,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Mar 18, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035320 | PriceChange | $1,498,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Feb 18, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035320 | Listed For Sale | $1,598,000 |
May 1, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,436,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,633,941 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-05 15:11:10 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 619 Cinnamon Cir
- What is 619 Cinnamon Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 619 Cinnamon Cir in Mountain View, CA is $1,428,500.
- What is the price history for 619 Cinnamon Cir?619 Cinnamon Cir in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,430,000 in April 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 619 Cinnamon Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 619 Cinnamon Cir in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 619 Cinnamon Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 619 Cinnamon Cir in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.