Listed by Pierce Kar, The Oppenheim Group, (949) 706-4974 . Bought with IRN REALTY
$1,366,200
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,202 sqft
4 Sunpeak, Irvine, CA 92603
Est. Refi. Payment $8,277/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 24, 2026 for $1,368,000 (2% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.37MSince last month
Decreased$13K (-1%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$1K (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -8% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.37M |
| August 2026 | $1.37M |
| July 2026 | $1.38M |
| June 2026 | $1.37M |
| May 2026 | $1.37M |
| April 2026 | $1.37M |
| March 2026 | $1.37M |
| February 2026 | $1.38M |
| January 2026 | $1.34M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,777 | |
0.85 | Townhouse | $1,399,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,270 | |
0.62 | Townhouse | $1,170,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,676 | |
0.63 | Townhouse | $1,445,000 | 03/17/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,416 | |
0.63 | Townhouse | $1,240,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,708 | |
0.76 | Townhouse | $1,250,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,748 | |
0.77 | Townhouse | $1,185,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,912 | |
0.80 | Townhouse | $1,250,000 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,824 | |
1.16 | Townhouse | $1,250,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,339 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,650,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,546 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,241,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,757 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,216,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,169,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,757 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,487,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,191 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,172,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,743 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,288,888 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,989 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $1,165,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,989 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,100,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,777 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,386,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,202 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,349,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,170 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2020
2,202 sqft
$621/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $367/mo
About this House
MODERN LUXURY WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS — Welcome to this beautifully designed corner home in the heart of Tustin Legacy, offering over 2,200 SQFT of open living space and some of the best park and mountain views in the community. With only one shared wall and abundant natural light throughout, this residence feels both private and spacious. The versatile floor plan includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, highlighted by a first-floor bedroom with an en-suite bath—ideal for guests, in-laws, or a dedicated home office. The main level features an expansive great room with soaring windows and a chef’s kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless-steel smart appliances, a large center island, and a covered balcony perfectly framing the park and hangar views. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with oversized windows capturing sweeping vistas, plus a spa-inspired bath and generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms complete the top floor, each designed with comfort and style. Located in the desirable Levity Community, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, and BBQ area. Just steps from Victory Park, The District at Tustin, top-rated schools, and minutes from freeways, this home blends luxury living with everyday convenience.
4 Sunpeak, Irvine, CA 92603 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,202 sqft townhouse built in 2020. It last sold for $1,368,000 on Mar 24, 2026 (2% below the $1,388,888 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2026 with an asking price of $5,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 10, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,366,200, with a rent estimate of $5,827/month.
Home Details for 4 Sunpeak
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2202 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDryerLaundry: Laundry RoomWasher |
Heating & Cooling Has CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneSpa: CommunityNo FireplaceHas a Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: VinylCommon Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Above, No One Below |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Number of Stories: 3Levels: Three Or MoreEntry Location: 1Floors: Vinyl |
View Has a ViewView: Park/Greenbelt, Panoramic |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Pool Pool: Community, Association |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 27 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: House |
Building Not a New ConstructionAttached To Another StructureNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Condition: TurnkeyParcel Number: 93302791 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,388,888Price Per Sqft: $621/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Mar 12 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: TustinCommunity: Levity At Tustin Legacy |
School Information High School District: Tustin Unified |
|
|---|
Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, PoolNot Senior CommunityUnits in Building: 218 |
|
|---|
HOA Name: Levity CommunityHOA Phone: 949-218-9970Association for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $367/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9509 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, 1031 Exchange, FHA, Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac |
|
|---|
Mls Number: OC26015526Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 949-706-4974Activation Date: Fri Feb 13 2026Common Interest: CondominiumStart Showing Date: Fri Feb 13 2026Universal Property Id: US-06059-N-93302791-R-N |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Dog Park,Barbecue,Pool,Spa/Hot Tub,SecuritySource Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 10, 2026 Source: CRMLS #WS26065782 | ListingRemoved | $5,500 |
Mar 27, 2026 Source: CRMLS #WS26065782 | Listed For Rent | $5,500 |
Mar 24, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26015526 | Sold | $1,368,000 |
Mar 19, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26015526 | Pending | $1,388,888 |
Mar 12, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26015526 | Contingent | $1,388,888 |
Feb 13, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26015526 | Listed For Sale | $1,388,888 |
Dec 18, 2025 Source: CRMLS #OC25186948 | ListingRemoved | $6,000 |
Aug 25, 2025 Source: SDMLS #OC25082341 | ListingRemoved | $1,399,999 |
Aug 19, 2025 Source: CRMLS #OC25186948 | Listed For Rent | $6,000 |
Jun 30, 2025 Source: SDMLS #OC25082341 | Listed For Sale | $1,398,888 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,076,588 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Tustin
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.24M
$23.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$659
$9MoM
Available listings
139
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Tustin
At least 568 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
75 % Say streets are well-lit
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say yards are well-kept
56 % Say parking is easy
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there's wildlife
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 17:23:11 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 17:23:11 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 4 Sunpeak
- What is 4 Sunpeak estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4 Sunpeak in Irvine, CA is $1,366,200.
- What is the price history for 4 Sunpeak?4 Sunpeak in Irvine, CA last sold for $1,368,000 in March 2026.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.24M. That is up $23.33K from the prior month.
- Does 4 Sunpeak have air conditioning?Yes, 4 Sunpeak in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 4 Sunpeak have a pool?Yes, 4 Sunpeak in Irvine, CA has a pool.