301 22nd Ave E
Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 670 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.
$1,999/mo
$1,999 deposit, available now
Taking Applications
Powered by 
$1,999/mo
$1,999 deposit, avail. now
Taking Applications
Powered by 
Price may not include required fees and charges.
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 670 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great 670 sq. ft. 1-bedroom apartment located on the quiet side of Capitol Hill, while still being highly walkable to both 15th Ave and Broadway. Excellent access to transit with nearby bus routes to the UW, Downtown Seattle, and South Lake Union. Major nearby stops include 19th & John and Madison & 23rd. Just 2 blocks from Miller Park, ball fields, and pickleball courts.
Recent upgrades include:
* New flooring
* Fresh paint
* New hot water heater
* Updated exterior
* New private outdoor patio
The outdoor space is ideal for relaxing or private grilling.
Additional features:
* Gas fireplace
* Gas range
* Efficient gas heat, water heater, and dryer
* Low utility costs with reliable winter heat
* Off-street secured parking - is INCLUDED
* In-unit washer & dryer
* Additional storage unit (fits skis, camping equipment, verital 2 bikes, etc.)
* Private bike bollard/rack (easy 2 bikes)
* Utilities included
* Quiet, well-maintained HOA community
Long-term ownership with only two tenants over the past 20 years:
* Previous tenant: 13 years & Most recent tenant: 6+ years
Lease Terms & Move-In Costs:
* Monthly Rent: $1,999
* Monthly Utilities: $200
* First Month Total: $2,199
* Last Month's Rent: $1,999
* Refundable Security Deposit: $1,799.10
* Non-Refundable Move-In Fee: $199.90
Move-In Cost: $6,197.00
Installment Payment Option:
Payment Schedule:
* First Month Due: $2,199
* Remaining Balance: $3,998
* Payable in 6 equal monthly installments of $666.33 beginning with the first month of tenancy
Additional:
* No pets
* Smoke-free unit
**Please do not contact regarding unsolicited services.**
Looking for a good long term tenant, it is a small building and has a good sense of community - yet also able to maintain privacy.
Lease Terms & Move-In Costs:
* Monthly Rent: $1,999
* Monthly Utilities: $200 (W/S/T+R)
* First Month Total: $2,199
* Last Month's Rent: $1,999
* Refundable Security Deposit: $1,799.10
* Non-Refundable Move-In Fee: $199.90
**parking included**
Move-In Cost: $6,197.00
Installment Payment Option:
Payment Schedule:
* First Month Due: $2,199
* Remaining Balance: $3,998
Additional:
* No pets
* Smoke-free unit
**Please do not contact regarding unsolicited services.**
* Gas range
* Efficient gas heat, water heater, and dryer
* Low utility costs with reliable winter heat
* Off-street secured parking - is INCLUDED
* In-unit washer & dryer
* Private bike bollard/rack (easy 2 bikes)
* Utilities included
* Quiet, well-maintained HOA community
* Previous tenant: 13 years & Most recent tenant: 6+ years
Lease Terms & Move-In Costs:
* Monthly Rent: $1,999
* Monthly Utilities: $200
* First Month Total: $2,199
* Last Month's Rent: $1,999
* Refundable Security Deposit: $1,799.10
* Non-Refundable Move-In Fee: $199.90
Move-In Cost: $6,197.00
Installment Payment Option:
Payment Schedule:
* First Month Due: $2,199
* Remaining Balance: $3,998
Additional:
* No pets
* Smoke-free unit
**Please do not contact regarding unsolicited services.**
Lease Terms & Move-In Costs:
* Monthly Rent: $1,999
* Monthly Utilities: $200 (W/S/T+R)
* First Month Total: $2,199
* Last Month's Rent: $1,999
* Refundable Security Deposit: $1,799.10
* Non-Refundable Move-In Fee: $199.90
**parking included**
Move-In Cost: $6,197.00
Installment Payment Option:
Payment Schedule:
* First Month Due: $2,199
* Remaining Balance: $3,998
Additional:
* No pets
* Smoke-free unit
**Please do not contact regarding unsolicited services.**
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$1,999/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$1,999
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Listed
4 days ago
Details for 301 22nd Ave E
|
|---|
Days on Market: 4 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: nowDeposit: $1,999 |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Price History for 301 22nd Ave E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | $1,999 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/03/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 09/15/2018 | $2,195 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 08/29/2018 | $2,195 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 08/27/2018 | $2,295 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
New Rentals Nearby
Explore by feature
Report this Listing
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$71,964 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.