$4,127,500
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,498 sqft
291 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $25,585/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 18, 2011 for $1,685,750
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.13MSince last month
Decreased$104K (-2.5%)Since last year
Increased$69K (+1.7%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+144.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +49% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $4.12M |
| October 2026 | $4.17M |
| September 2026 | $4.23M |
| August 2026 | $3.99M |
| July 2026 | $4.1M |
| June 2026 | $4.02M |
| May 2026 | $4.06M |
| April 2026 | $4.07M |
| March 2026 | $4.23M |
| February 2026 | $4.09M |
| January 2026 | $3.89M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $5,425,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $3,658,000 | 07/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,280,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,875 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $4,118,001 | 10/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $3,830,000 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $4,200,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $4,540,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,898 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $5,359,500 | 5 | 4 | 3,011 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $4,609,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,590 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $4,684,700 | 4 | 4 | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $5,604,900 | 4 | 2 | 3,100 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $4,476,300 | 5 | 4 | 2,925 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $5,184,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $4,872,800 | 4 | 4 | 2,852 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $5,028,400 | 5 | 4 | 2,925 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $4,590,100 | 5 | 4 | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $4,797,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,342,200 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $8,036,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,929 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,202,200 | 4 | 4 | 2,498 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,671,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,857 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,988,700 | 5 | 4 | 3,098 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,504,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,590 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,881,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $5,135,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $5,038,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,892 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2011
2,498 sqft
$1,652/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 291 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA. 291 Levin Ave is in the Waverly Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,498 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 2011.
291 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,498 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 2011. It last sold for $1,685,750 on Nov 18, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,127,500.
Home Details for 291 Levin Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011Year Updated: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,685,750 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,252,413 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 291 Levin Ave
- What is 291 Levin Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 291 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA is $4,127,500.
- What is the price history for 291 Levin Ave?291 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,685,750 in November 2011.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 291 Levin Ave?The lot at 291 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.18 acres (7,840 sq ft).
- Does 291 Levin Ave have a garage?Yes, 291 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA has a garage.