321 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
OFF MARKET

$4,540,100

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,898 sqft

321 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

Waverly Park
Est. Refi. Payment $28,135/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Nov 10, 2011 for $1,723,250

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$4.54M
Since last month
Decreased$42K (-0.9%)
Since last year
Increased$163K (+3.7%)
Since last sale
Increased$3M (+162.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
November 2026$4.52M
October 2026$4.57M
September 2026$4.57M
August 2026$4.36M
July 2026$4.49M
June 2026$4.38M
May 2026$4.39M
April 2026$4.41M
March 2026$4.56M
February 2026$4.45M
January 2026$4.25M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$1,280,000
12/30/25
4
2
1,875
0.13
Single-Family Home
$3,658,000
07/09/26
4
2.5
2,183
0.08
Single-Family Home
$5,425,000
05/29/26
4
3.5
2,737
0.14
Single-Family Home
$3,800,000
05/19/26
4
3
1,975
0.25
Single-Family Home
$4,430,000
12/01/25
4
3
2,776
0.11
Single-Family Home
$3,830,000
03/25/26
4
2
1,725
0.13
Single-Family Home
$4,730,000
08/07/26
4
3.5
2,487
0.23
Single-Family Home
$4,118,001
10/14/26
4
2.5
2,194
0.30
Single-Family Home
$4,010,000
03/13/26
3
2
2,451
0.20
Single-Family Home
$5,050,000
10/21/26
5
3
3,277

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.01
$5,184,000
6
4.5
3,500
Off Market
0.02
$4,127,500
4
4
2,498
Off Market
0.02
$4,684,700
4
4
2,892
Off Market
0.02
$5,028,400
5
4
2,925
Off Market
0.03
$4,609,900
5
3
2,590
Off Market
0.03
$4,342,200
5
3.5
2,892
Off Market
0.03
$5,359,500
5
4
3,011
Off Market
0.04
$4,476,300
5
4
2,925
Off Market
0.04
$4,881,300
4
4
2,892
Off Market
0.04
$5,604,900
4
2
3,100
Off Market
0.04
$4,595,900
5
4
2,900
Off Market
0.05
$4,590,100
5
4
2,892
Off Market
0.05
$8,036,600
5
3
2,929
Off Market
0.05
$4,872,800
4
4
2,852
Off Market
0.05
$3,794,200
4
3
2,202
Off Market
0.05
$5,038,300
4
4
2,892
Off Market
0.05
$3,522,900
5
3
2,255
Off Market
0.05
$4,797,000
4
4
2,892
Off Market
0.05
$4,202,200
4
4
2,498
Off Market
0.05
$4,615,800
4
2.5
2,233
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 321 Levin Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 2011
2,898 sqft
$1,567/sqft
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 321 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA. 321 Levin Ave is in the Waverly Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,898 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8276 sqft and was built in 2011.
321 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,898 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 2011. It last sold for $1,723,250 on Nov 10, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,540,100.

Home Details for 321 Levin Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Gas, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 11Ceiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2011Year Updated: 2011
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
GardenLawnPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8276 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 10, 2011
Source: N/A
Sold
$1,723,250

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21
MoM
Available listings
115
6
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Waverly Park

At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 94 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 93 % Say it's quiet

  • 93 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 88 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say car is needed

  • 63 % Say kids play outside

  • 63 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 61 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 38 % Say there's wildlife

  • 36 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 29 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Margaret R. .
    "Halloween, events at Cooper Park, school Christmas tree lot, sporting events, evening walks, friendly neighbors"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 321 Levin Ave

  • What is 321 Levin Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 321 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA is $4,540,100.
  • What is the price history for 321 Levin Ave?
    321 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,723,250 in November 2011.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
  • Does 321 Levin Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 321 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 321 Levin Ave have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 321 Levin Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 321 Levin Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 321 Levin Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item