$4,634,600
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,590 sqft
340 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $28,033/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 23, 2016 for $2,850,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.63MSince last month
Increased$8K (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$207K (+4.7%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+62.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +55% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $4.63M |
| July 2026 | $4.62M |
| June 2026 | $4.67M |
| May 2026 | $4.67M |
| April 2026 | $4.74M |
| March 2026 | $4.86M |
| February 2026 | $4.79M |
| January 2026 | $4.44M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $3,658,000 | 07/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $5,425,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $4,350,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $4,300,000 | 04/14/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $3,830,000 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $4,430,000 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,776 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $5,425,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $4,722,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $4,500,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,233 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $3,658,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $4,767,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,590 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $3,830,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $3,953,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,727 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,730,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $3,760,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,377 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,255,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,059 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $4,204,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,379 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $4,730,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Living Area
2,590 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,789
Parking
Garage
About this House
SPECTACULAR VIRTUALLY BRAND NEW CUSTOM HOME ON THE BEST STREET IN LUXURY ENCLAVES LUXURY COMMUNITY! PRIME LOCATION MOMENTS TO GOOGLE AND SILICON VALLEY! VIRTUALLY BRAND NEW HOME! OWNERS NEVER SLEPT A SINGLE NIGHT ON THE SECOND FLOOR!! GRAND MASTER SUITE WITH VIEWS PLUS ADDITIONAL MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM SUITE! GOURMET KITCHEN WITH TOP STAINLESS VIKING APPLIANCES OPENS TO OVERSIZED GREAT ROOM/FAMILY ROOM WITH COZY FIREPLACE! PERFECT FLOWING FLOOR PLAN! SUN DRENCHED HUGE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS! CUSTOM INTEGRATED HOME OFFICE OR FIFTH BEDROOM! HIGH CEILINGS! RECESSED LIGHTING! THROUGHOUT! HUGE PRIVATE BACKYARD WITH GAS OUTDOOR FIRE PIT AND BEAUTIFUL AMENITIES! BEST MT. VIEW/LOS ALTOS SCHOOLS! MULTI-MILLION DOLLAR UPSCALE NEIGHBORHOOD! MOMENTS TO EVERYTHING! MUST SEE!
340 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,590 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 2011. It last sold for $2,850,000 on Dec 23, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,634,600, with a rent estimate of $7,926/month.
Home Details for 340 Mansfield Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011Year Updated: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 23, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,850,000 |
Dec 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $2,995,000 |
Aug 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,995,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Jul 7, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $3,185,000 |
Jul 7, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $3,185,000 |
Apr 21, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $3,185,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Mar 24, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $3,385,000 |
Aug 29, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,811,750 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $3,373,816 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 340 Mansfield Dr
- What is 340 Mansfield Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 340 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA is $4,634,600.
- What is the price history for 340 Mansfield Dr?340 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,850,000 in December 2016.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 340 Mansfield Dr?The lot at 340 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).
- Does 340 Mansfield Dr have a garage?Yes, 340 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

