$2,106,500
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,339 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,339 sqft
112 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,339 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,573
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Incredible 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home in the Best Location!
Incredible 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home in a Great Mountain View Location!
Come see this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a great Mountain View location. The home features a spacious, high ceilings and comfortable floor plan with plenty of room for everyday living.
The kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and the home also offers a nice backyard that is great for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors.
Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, major tech companies, and transportation.
Visit our website to explore more rental listings and discover your next home.
The following are the qualification criteria for all of our rental properties:
- Every person of 18 years or older must complete and submit an application
- $48 application fee per applicant
- Applications will not be considered until the applicant has viewed the property. Please note, application fees are non-refundable for those who apply without a property viewing
- Applicants must have no prior eviction history
- A minimum credit score of 700 is required
- Applicants must have a gross monthly income of at least three times the rent
- We are a fair housing provider, and all applicants are subject to the same screening requirements
- Please have your ID and proof of income ready when submitting your application. We can only begin processing once the application is fully completed and all supporting documents are provided
- All applicants are required to complete the pet screening process, regardless of whether or not you own a pet
- All renters are required to enroll in the Resident Benefit Package (RBP) $45.95/month for HVAC properties and $40.95/month for non-HVAC properties. This package includes optional renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), credit-building through on-time rent payments, $1M identity protection, move-in concierge service, a top-tier resident rewards program, and more!
- If property allows pet(s), No additional security deposit for pet(s).
- If property allows pet(s), Max of 2 pets may be considered. There will be a one-time pet processing fee and monthly pet rent as low as $45/month (rates depending on pets' assessed risk factor). Dangerous breeds will not be accepted
- No Smoking Property (Smoking is not permitted on the premises)
- Virtual Tour is available on request
- Additional terms and conditions apply. Full details will be provided upon approval of your application
- In the event of any discrepancies, the terms outlined in the signed lease agreement shall prevail over any marketing descriptions or information listed on websites, which may contain errors
- Listing and marketing information is believed to be reliable and accurate, but is not guaranteed
- Professionally managed by Action Properties, Inc. (DRE #01877646)
Incredible 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home in a Great Mountain View Location!
Come see this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a great Mountain View location. The home features a spacious, high ceilings and comfortable floor plan with plenty of room for everyday living.
The kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and the home also offers a nice backyard that is great for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors.
Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, major tech companies, and transportation.
Visit our website to explore more rental listings and discover your next home.
The following are the qualification criteria for all of our rental properties:
- Every person of 18 years or older must complete and submit an application
- $48 application fee per applicant
- Applications will not be considered until the applicant has viewed the property. Please note, application fees are non-refundable for those who apply without a property viewing
- Applicants must have no prior eviction history
- A minimum credit score of 700 is required
- Applicants must have a gross monthly income of at least three times the rent
- We are a fair housing provider, and all applicants are subject to the same screening requirements
- Please have your ID and proof of income ready when submitting your application. We can only begin processing once the application is fully completed and all supporting documents are provided
- All applicants are required to complete the pet screening process, regardless of whether or not you own a pet
- All renters are required to enroll in the Resident Benefit Package (RBP) $45.95/month for HVAC properties and $40.95/month for non-HVAC properties. This package includes optional renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), credit-building through on-time rent payments, $1M identity protection, move-in concierge service, a top-tier resident rewards program, and more!
- If property allows pet(s), No additional security deposit for pet(s).
- If property allows pet(s), Max of 2 pets may be considered. There will be a one-time pet processing fee and monthly pet rent as low as $45/month (rates depending on pets' assessed risk factor). Dangerous breeds will not be accepted
- No Smoking Property (Smoking is not permitted on the premises)
- Virtual Tour is available on request
- Additional terms and conditions apply. Full details will be provided upon approval of your application
- In the event of any discrepancies, the terms outlined in the signed lease agreement shall prevail over any marketing descriptions or information listed on websites, which may contain errors
- Listing and marketing information is believed to be reliable and accurate, but is not guaranteed
- Professionally managed by Action Properties, Inc. (DRE #01877646)
112 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,339 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $1,860,000 on Oct 31, 2018 (28,537% above the $6,495 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2026 with an asking price of $6,495 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 1, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,106,500, with a rent estimate of $6,027/month.
Home Details for 112 Beacon St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 112 Beacon St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,920,000 | 11/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 sqft | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $2,452,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 sqft | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 04/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 sqft | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,175,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $2,925,000 | 07/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 sqft | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$6,027/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 1, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $6,495 |
Aug 29, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $6,495 |
Oct 31, 2018 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81725015 | Sold | $1,860,000 |
Sep 25, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,895,000 |
Nov 17, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $279,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,945,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 112 Beacon St
- What is 112 Beacon St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 112 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA is $2,106,500.
- What is the price history for 112 Beacon St?112 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,860,000 in October 2018.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 112 Beacon St have air conditioning?Yes, 112 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 112 Beacon St have laundry facilities?Yes, 112 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 112 Beacon St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

