$1,537,500
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,421 sqft
135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $9,480/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 9, 2024 for $1,660,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.54MSince last month
Decreased$19K (-1.2%)Since last year
Decreased$82K (-5%)Since last sale
Decreased$118K (-7.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.54M |
| August 2026 | $1.54M |
| July 2026 | $1.56M |
| June 2026 | $1.57M |
| May 2026 | $1.59M |
| April 2026 | $1.61M |
| March 2026 | $1.65M |
| February 2026 | $1.64M |
| January 2026 | $1.58M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 03/02/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,463 | |
0.37 | Townhouse | $1,798,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,809 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,750,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | |
0.59 | Townhouse | $1,788,000 | 07/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,568 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,381,800 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 | |
0.48 | Townhouse | $1,800,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | |
0.48 | Townhouse | $2,100,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | |
0.83 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.54 | Townhouse | $1,768,000 | 09/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,444 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,381,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $1,324,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,376,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,750,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,968,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,256,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,555,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,472,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,452,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,383,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,045,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,290 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1996
1,421 sqft
$1,082/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $276/mo
About this House
Situated in the highly desirable Crossings community of Mountain View, this tastefully remodeled town home offers a coveted floor plan of 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths featuring contemporary accents and quality appointments throughout. Top-rated Los Altos Schools. Terrific location moments away from the new San Antonio Shopping Center, downtown Los Altos and Mountain View and major Silicon Valley employers and commute routes. The Crossings is a wonderful community full of parks, a playground, and pool with clubhouse.
135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,421 sqft townhouse in Greater San Antonio, built in 1996. It last sold for $1,660,000 on Jan 9, 2024 (11% above the $1,495,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,537,500, with a rent estimate of $5,779/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Loren Dakin 01030193, (650) 714-8662
Parc Agency Corporation, (650) 433-3488
Bought with: Hanlu Chen 02217455, (650) 919-3880, Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81948846

Home Details for 135 Pacchetti Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1421 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicTelephone: CableTVAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Built In Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherLaundry: Upper FloorMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas Log |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Pool Pool: Community |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, ResidentialArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 14823026 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,495,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: AlmondElementary_1Elementary School District: LosAltosElementaryJr High / Middle School: ArdisGEganIntermediateHigh School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 86 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1421 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $276/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 919 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81948846 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Community Pool, Other |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 9, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81948846 | Sold | $1,660,000 |
Dec 1, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81948846 | Pending | $1,495,000 |
Nov 30, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81948846 | Listed For Sale | $1,495,000 |
Nov 5, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $550,000 |
Jul 18, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $580,000 |
Jul 15, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $365,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,620,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Greater San Antonio
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-03 23:34:25 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 135 Pacchetti Way
- What is 135 Pacchetti Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 135 Pacchetti Way in Mountain View, CA is $1,537,500.
- What is the price history for 135 Pacchetti Way?135 Pacchetti Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,660,000 in January 2024.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 135 Pacchetti Way have air conditioning?Yes, 135 Pacchetti Way in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 135 Pacchetti Way have a pool?Yes, 135 Pacchetti Way in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

