22191 E Quarto Pl
Aurora, CO 80016
Saddle Rock Golf Club- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,311 sqft
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,311 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
TOP LINE UPGRADES,GOURMET KITCHEN W/BUTLERS PANTRY AND 2ND HUGE W/I PANTRY,DOUBLE OVENS CUSTOM SLATE FLOORS,FIREPLACE IN STUDY,OPEN FLOOR PLAN,3 FULL BATHS UPSTAIRS,OVERSIZED 3 1/2 GARAGE MASTER SUITE W/HIS&HERS WALKIN CLOSETS,BAY WINDOWS IN MB,FR,STUDY
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$139/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 22191 E Quarto Pl
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000Year Updated: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $139/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9975 sqft |
Price History for 22191 E Quarto Pl
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | $460,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/26/2016 | $475,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/23/2008 | $430,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/17/2008 | $430,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/02/2008 | $450,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/10/2008 | $449,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/25/2008 | $459,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/03/2003 | $469,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/11/2000 | $473,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/19/2000 | $441,771 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,866 |
| Assessment | $815,200 |
Home facts updated by county records