$1,515,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,095 sqft
183 Pathway, Irvine, CA 92602
Est. Refi. Payment $9,534/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 30, 2011 for $587,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.51MSince last month
Decreased$43K (-2.7%)Since last year
Decreased$168K (-10%)Since last sale
Increased$929K (+158.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +40% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.52M |
| September 2026 | $1.58M |
| August 2026 | $1.56M |
| July 2026 | $1.6M |
| June 2026 | $1.62M |
| May 2026 | $1.65M |
| April 2026 | $1.66M |
| March 2026 | $1.68M |
| February 2026 | $1.69M |
| January 2026 | $1.65M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Condo | $2,180,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,921 | |
0.26 | Condo | $2,385,000 | 03/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,185 | |
0.28 | Condo | $2,550,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,921 | |
0.42 | Condo | $2,000,000 | 05/21/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,382 | |
0.47 | Condo | $2,175,000 | 11/13/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,196 | |
0.48 | Condo | $2,080,000 | 10/23/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,424 | |
0.45 | Condo | $1,875,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,180 | |
0.52 | Condo | $2,070,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,227 | |
0.54 | Condo | $2,180,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,196 | |
0.55 | Condo | $2,320,000 | 05/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,424 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,459,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,651 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $2,029,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,205,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,716 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,094,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,368 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,403,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,199,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,643 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $914,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,155 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,338,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,703 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,668,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,685 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $2,880,300 | 4 | 5 | 3,003 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $3,239,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,943,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,607,400 | 3 | 4 | 1,813 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,742,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,895 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $2,888,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,736 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $2,747,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,563 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $3,206,200 | 5 | 4 | 2,821 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $2,881,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,944 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $2,669,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,821 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2011
2,095 sqft
$723/sqft
Garage
About this House
A spacious floor plan with an open kitchen and a great room, this one year old house located on a premium lot features granite counter top, recessed lighting, neutral painting, 3 bathrooms, 1 bedroom downstairs, 3 bedrooms + a spacious loft upstairs, a beautiful backyard and mountain view. Located in the village of Portola Springs, with views of Loam Ridge, it's convenient to 241 and 133 toll roads. Walking distance to community pools/spa/six parks/tennis courts/clubhouse! Award-winning Irvine S
183 Pathway, Irvine, CA 92602 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,095 sqft condo in Orchard Hills, built in 2011. It last sold for $587,000 on Nov 30, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,515,000, with a rent estimate of $5,899/month.
Home Details for 183 Pathway
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 30, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $587,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $752,031 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Irvine
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.4M
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.9%
Price per sq ft
$786
$11MoM
Available listings
896
62MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Orchard Hills
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Orchard Hills.- 97% say there are sidewalks
- 64% say there's holiday spirit
- 52% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 54 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say streets are well-lit
78 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say yards are well-kept
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 183 Pathway
- What is 183 Pathway estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 183 Pathway in Irvine, CA is $1,515,000.
- What is the price history for 183 Pathway?183 Pathway in Irvine, CA last sold for $587,000 in November 2011.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.4M. That is down $1.67K from the prior month.

