$1,105,600
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,300 sqft
181 Centre St #6, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $6,837/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 4, 2013 for $725,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.11MSince last month
Decreased$22K (-2%)Since last year
Decreased$106K (-8.8%)Since last sale
Increased$379K (+52.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +19% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.1M |
| August 2026 | $1.1M |
| July 2026 | $1.13M |
| June 2026 | $1.12M |
| May 2026 | $1.15M |
| April 2026 | $1.2M |
| March 2026 | $1.25M |
| February 2026 | $1.22M |
| January 2026 | $1.2M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,175,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,135,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,638,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 | |
0.56 | Townhouse | $1,920,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 | |
0.90 | Townhouse | $1,580,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 | |
1.08 | Townhouse | $1,256,000 | 10/22/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,180 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $972,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,384,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,191,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,413,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,159,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,175,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $950,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,021,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,135,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $3,220,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $2,400,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,593 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,839,000 | 2 | 1 | 942 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1981
Living Area
1,300 sqft
Price/Sqft
$850
Parking
Garage
About this House
100% STUNNING UNIT BOASTING HIGH-END TOUCHES, ROMANTIC AMBIANCE, MANY UPGRADES: WOOD FLRS, REMODELED BATHS, REMODELED KIT WITH GRANITE BREAKFAST BAR OPENING TO SPACIOUS DINING AREA, MANY DUAL PANE WINDOWS, LG FORMAL ENTRY, EXTRA STORAGE ATIIC, FULL-SIZE W/D ON BEDROOM FLR, LOVELY PRIVATE YARD W/CALIFORNIA NATIVE PLANTS AND BUBBLING FOUNTAINS, IMPRESSIVE LIVRM WITH SOARING VAULTED CEILING & FIREPLC
181 Centre St #6, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,300 sqft townhouse in Old Mountain View, built in 1981. It last sold for $725,000 on Oct 4, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,105,600, with a rent estimate of $4,237/month.
Home Details for 181 Centre St #6
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981Year Updated: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2178 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $725,000 |
Sep 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $718,000 |
Jul 27, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $546,000 |
Jun 29, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $549,800 |
Jun 19, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $549,800 |
Jul 29, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $543,000 |
Sep 30, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $185,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $906,512 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 181 Centre St #6
- What is 181 Centre St #6 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 181 Centre St #6 in Mountain View, CA is $1,105,600.
- What is the price history for 181 Centre St #6?181 Centre St #6 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $725,000 in October 2013.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 181 Centre St #6 have a garage?Yes, 181 Centre St #6 in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

