$1,573,900
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,406 sqft
139 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,686/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 4, 2025 for $1,580,000 (22% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.57MSince last month
Increased$13K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$259K (+19.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$11K (-0.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.57M |
| August 2026 | $1.57M |
| July 2026 | $1.56M |
| June 2026 | $1.56M |
| May 2026 | $1.59M |
| April 2026 | $1.58M |
| March 2026 | $1.56M |
| February 2026 | $1.55M |
| January 2026 | $1.56M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Townhouse | $1,599,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,535 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,460 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,850,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,750 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 | |
0.46 | Townhouse | $1,005,000 | 06/08/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,254 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,295,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,315 | |
0.48 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.51 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,356,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,436,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,118,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,840 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,225,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,214 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,391,700 | 2 | 3 | 1,406 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,950,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $3,446,700 | 6 | 4.5 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,512,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,729,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,530 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,100,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,389 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $2,463,100 | 6 | 6 | 2,900 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1986
Living Area
1,406 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,124/sqft
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$510/Monthly
About this House
Stunning & quiet remodeled end unit w/one common wall (1,406+/-sf) 2beds & 2.5 designer baths TH! Upstairs office/family room could be 3rdBR! Huge private yard & patio w/birch trees (3,069+/-sf) lot! Located in the coveted Somerset& close to all commutes! New kitchen w/Shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new stainless appl wi/an open dining area adjacent to the large LR w/views of the beautiful patio & yard. Ideal for entertaining! Recent upgrades-new kitchen & baths, new hardwood flooring and carpet, recessed lighting,washer & dryer, custom paint & beautiful flowers on the private patio! Low HOAs ($510) incl pool!! Close to top ranked Mountain View High & all easy commutes! Perfect for a first time buyer or investor! Top schools: Landels, Crittenden & MV High!
139 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,406 sqft townhouse in Slater, built in 1986. It last sold for $1,580,000 on Nov 4, 2025 (22% above the $1,298,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,573,900, with a rent estimate of $4,638/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Lynn North 01490039, (650) 703-6437
The Agency, (650) 668-0200
Bought with: Amy Yang 01256534, (408) 636-8282, United Properties, (408) 209-5151
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82024272

Home Details for 139 Easy St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1406 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicTelephone: CableTVAppliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Range Hood, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,In GarageRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 11Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Balcony/PatioFencing: Back Yard, Gate, WoodExterior: Back Yard, FencedFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: Community, Heated, In Ground |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16040028 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,298,000Price Per Sqft: $1,124/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 37 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1406 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 40 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $510/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3069 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82024272 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Community Pool |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82024272 | Sold | $1,580,000 |
Oct 17, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82024272 | Pending | $1,298,000 |
Oct 10, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82024272 | Listed For Sale | $1,298,000 |
Jun 25, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $668,000 |
Jul 26, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $550,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,580,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-01 12:39:14 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 139 Easy St
- What is 139 Easy St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 139 Easy St in Mountain View, CA is $1,573,900.
- What is the price history for 139 Easy St?139 Easy St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,580,000 in November 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 139 Easy St have air conditioning?Yes, 139 Easy St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 139 Easy St have a pool?Yes, 139 Easy St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.