$2,100,600
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,840 sqft
127 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $12,957/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 5, 2025 for $2,170,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.1MSince last month
Increased$14K (+0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$30K (-1.4%)Since last sale
Decreased$65K (-3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +31% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.1M |
| August 2026 | $2.1M |
| July 2026 | $2.09M |
| June 2026 | $2.1M |
| May 2026 | $2.16M |
| April 2026 | $2.14M |
| March 2026 | $2.1M |
| February 2026 | $2.08M |
| January 2026 | $2.06M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,310,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,916 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $2,300,000 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,762 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $2,575,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,932 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $2,080,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $2,300,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,839 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $2,001,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $2,230,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $1,820,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,356,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,580,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,436,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,225,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,214 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,391,700 | 2 | 3 | 1,406 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,950,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $3,446,700 | 6 | 4.5 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,512,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,729,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,530 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,398 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,442 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $2,100,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,389 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
Living Area
1,840 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,142
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$247/Monthly
About this House
Nestled in an exclusive enclave of just 21 luxury homes, 127 Easy Street offers the perfect blend of privacy & convenience for those seeking a single-family home without the upkeep of a large yard. With four spacious bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms, this home provides versatile living options, including a guest suite with a full bath on the first floor. Impeccably maintained, the home boasts a freshly painted interior & brand-new carpeting throughout. The open-concept main floor features soaring ceilings & an abundance of windows, flooding the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with a Viking range, refrigerator, & built-in microwave. Ample cabinetry, including a pantry, wine storage, & a display cabinet, offers plenty of room for your culinary essentials. The great room opens to a private veranda, where you can enjoy views of the community garden & flourishing citrus trees. A dedicated office nook provides an ideal space for remote work or school, with built-in shelving to keep everything organized. Upstairs, you'll find a luxurious primary suite with a spacious bath featuring double sinks, an oversized shower, & a custom walk-in closet. Two additional well-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room complete the upper level.
127 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,840 sqft single-family home in Slater, built in 2014. It last sold for $2,170,000 on Mar 5, 2025 (3% above the $2,100,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,100,600, with a rent estimate of $6,815/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Christopher Fling 01991572, (650) 488-1288
Coldwell Banker Realty, (650) 941-7040
Bought with: Mariana Pappalardo 01970137, (650) 670-7888, Compass, (650) 462-1111
Co-Buyer's Agent: Heather Morch 01991572, (415) 990-0239, Compass, (650) 462-1111
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81993891

Home Details for 127 Easy St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1840 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Upper FloorMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters, NaturalGas, PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16043011 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $2,100,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 36 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1840 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $247/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1578 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81993891 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 5, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81993891 | Sold | $2,170,000 |
Feb 20, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81993891 | Pending | $2,100,000 |
Feb 20, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81993891 | Contingent | $2,100,000 |
Feb 13, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81993891 | Listed For Sale | $2,100,000 |
Mar 12, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81825511 | Sold | $1,835,000 |
Feb 11, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81825511 | Contingent | $1,795,000 |
Feb 11, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,795,000 |
Jan 13, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,795,000 |
Nov 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,795,000 |
Oct 28, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,795,000 |
Sep 12, 2019 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81758243 | Sold | $1,780,000 |
Aug 14, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,795,000 |
Aug 8, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,795,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,895,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,995,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $2,098,000 |
Feb 6, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,438,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,213,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-03 12:59:24 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 127 Easy St
- What is 127 Easy St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 127 Easy St in Mountain View, CA is $2,100,600.
- What is the price history for 127 Easy St?127 Easy St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,170,000 in March 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 127 Easy St have air conditioning?Yes, 127 Easy St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 127 Easy St have laundry facilities?Yes, 127 Easy St in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.