$442,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,053 sqft
11966 E Maple Avenue, Aurora, CO 80012
Est. Refi. Payment $2,686/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 25, 2024 for $432,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$442KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$34K (+8.3%)Since last sale
Increased$10K (+2.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +78% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $442K |
| September 2026 | $443K |
| August 2026 | $443K |
| July 2026 | $444K |
| June 2026 | $445K |
| May 2026 | $450K |
| April 2026 | $413K |
| March 2026 | $410K |
| February 2026 | $413K |
| January 2026 | $407K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Townhouse | $386,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 3,158 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $315,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,752 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $385,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,828 | |
0.34 | Townhouse | $364,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,110 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $195,000 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,330 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $300,000 | 06/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,670 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,728 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 04/15/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,595 | |
0.53 | Townhouse | $337,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,630 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $290,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $369,300 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $372,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,906 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $258,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,135 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $376,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $334,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $424,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $295,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $414,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $375,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $214,600 | 1 | 1 | 740 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $307,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $362,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,206 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $363,200 | 2 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $366,600 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $377,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,206 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $271,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $365,100 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $238,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,002 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $303,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,228 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $355,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,206 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1978
3,053 sqft
$145/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $360/mo
About this House
What's unique:Modern finishesAmple storageConvection microwaveConvection oven and rangeNewer lvp flooring throughout
This RANCH-style townhome is a STANDOUT in its price range, offering OVER 3000 square feet of space across the main level and basement. The 1,579 square feet upstairs and 1,474 square feet downstairs provide ample room for comfortable living and lots of additional storage! **
Inside, the home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the large living room and kitchen area, creating a spacious and airy atmosphere. The OVERSIZED primary bedroom, boasting TWO large closets, includes an en-suite bathroom, ensuring ample storage and personal space. **
Natural light floods the END-UNIT townhome, thanks to numerous large windows and a SKYLIGHT. The exceptional privacy of this townhome is further complemented by the vibrant and well-maintained landscaping provided by the HOA, enhancing the overall outdoor experience. The home has newer exterior paint, interior paint (2020), carpet (2020) & ROOF (2018), as well as a new WATER HEATER, FURNACE & A/C UNIT, all installed in 2022. **
With no deferred maintenance, this townhome has been meticulously cared for by the current owner, presenting a turnkey option for buyers seeking a spacious and well-maintained property.
Inside, the home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the large living room and kitchen area, creating a spacious and airy atmosphere. The OVERSIZED primary bedroom, boasting TWO large closets, includes an en-suite bathroom, ensuring ample storage and personal space. **
Natural light floods the END-UNIT townhome, thanks to numerous large windows and a SKYLIGHT. The exceptional privacy of this townhome is further complemented by the vibrant and well-maintained landscaping provided by the HOA, enhancing the overall outdoor experience. The home has newer exterior paint, interior paint (2020), carpet (2020) & ROOF (2018), as well as a new WATER HEATER, FURNACE & A/C UNIT, all installed in 2022. **
With no deferred maintenance, this townhome has been meticulously cared for by the current owner, presenting a turnkey option for buyers seeking a spacious and well-maintained property.
11966 E Maple Avenue, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3,053 sqft townhouse in Highline Villages, built in 1978. It last sold for $432,000 on Apr 25, 2024 (3% above the $419,555 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $442,000, with a rent estimate of $1,716/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Ben Urban, (303) 332-9022
Urban Companies
Jon Urban, (303) 229-2800
Urban Companies
Bought with: Kellie Peek, (719) 244-6046, The Cutting Edge
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#6628346

Home Details for 11966 E Maple Avenue
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Utility Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3053 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 110V, 220 VoltsHas Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, TileCommon Walls: End Unit, No One Above, No One Below, 1 Common Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Concrete, Tile |
View No View |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Covered, PatioExterior: Garden, Private YardGarden |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Frontage Road Frontage: PublicResponsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1579 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 753 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
Building Construction Materials: Concrete, FrameAttached To Another Structure |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Seller's Personal PropertyParcel Number: 031126975 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $419,555 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Mar 30 2024Possession Timing: Close Plus 30 Days |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: AuroraCommunity: Gentry |
School Information Elementary School: LansingElementary School District: Adams-Arapahoe 28JJr High / Middle School: SouthJr High / Middle School District: Adams-Arapahoe 28JHigh School: Aurora CentralHigh School District: Adams-Arapahoe 28J |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3053 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, WaterHOA Name: Advance HOAHOA Phone: 303-482-2213Has an HOAHOA Fee: $360/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2744 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Contingencies: None KnownListing Terms: 1031 Exchange, Cash, Conventional, FHA, Other |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Individual |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 6628346Attribution Contact: BenUrban@UrbanCompanies.net, 303-332-9022Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1579Below Grade Unfinished Area: 721Showing Service Name: Showing Time |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 16, 2026 Source: elevateMLS #7354638 | ListingRemoved | $450,000 |
May 25, 2026 Source: elevateMLS #7354638 | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Apr 25, 2024 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6628346 | Sold | $432,000 |
Mar 31, 2024 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6628346 | Pending | $419,555 |
Mar 28, 2024 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6628346 | Listed For Sale | $419,555 |
Jun 30, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $322,000 |
May 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $320,000 |
May 12, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $320,000 |
Jun 3, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $275,000 |
Apr 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
May 23, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,000 |
Nov 15, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $145,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $417,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Aurora
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$448K
$13KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$220
$3MoM
Available listings
2037
85MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highline Villages
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

© 2026 REcolorado® All rights reserved. Certain information contained herein is derived from information which is the licensed property of, and copyrighted by, REcolorado®. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 11966 E Maple Avenue
- What is 11966 E Maple Avenue estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11966 E Maple Avenue in Aurora, CO is $442,000.
- What is the price history for 11966 E Maple Avenue?11966 E Maple Avenue in Aurora, CO last sold for $432,000 in April 2024.
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $448K. That is down $13K from the prior month.
- Does 11966 E Maple Avenue have air conditioning?Yes, 11966 E Maple Avenue in Aurora, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 11966 E Maple Avenue have laundry facilities?Yes, 11966 E Maple Avenue in Aurora, CO has in-unit laundry.

