$387,500
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,053 sqft
11930 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
Est. Refi. Payment $2,368/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 5, 2015 for $229,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$388KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$159K (+69.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $388K |
| September 2026 | $387K |
| August 2026 | $391K |
| July 2026 | $396K |
| June 2026 | $400K |
| May 2026 | $403K |
| April 2026 | $402K |
| March 2026 | $399K |
| February 2026 | $397K |
| January 2026 | $390K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Townhouse | $386,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 3,158 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $315,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,752 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $385,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,828 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,728 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 04/15/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,595 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $364,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,110 | |
0.43 | Townhouse | $373,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,860 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $195,000 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,330 | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,860 | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 09/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,830 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $365,600 | 2 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $355,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $423,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $383,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,736 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $404,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,856 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $374,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $408,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $377,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $384,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $366,500 | 2 | 2 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $436,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $405,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,100 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $389,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,710 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $377,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $435,500 | 4 | 4 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $369,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,710 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $366,600 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $353,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,710 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $363,200 | 2 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $401,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,710 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1978
3,053 sqft
$127/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Classic kitchenSpacious family room
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, classic kitchen; living room is spacious with fireplace and built-in; open to the kitchen area too. , theater and spacious family room. First floor laundry.
*Available on 12/15 Move in
*One year minimum lease with longer lease terms available.
*Dog and cats OK $50/pet/month
*One month security deposit
*No roommate restriction apply
*Lease terms up to five years available
*Proof of income (twice monthly rent), credit (soft-pull) and background check required *Maximum three pets
*Available on 12/15 Move in
*One year minimum lease with longer lease terms available.
*Dog and cats OK $50/pet/month
*One month security deposit
*No roommate restriction apply
*Lease terms up to five years available
*Proof of income (twice monthly rent), credit (soft-pull) and background check required *Maximum three pets
11930 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,053 sqft townhouse in Highline Villages, built in 1978. It last sold for $229,000 on Jun 5, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2022 with an asking price of $2,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 11, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $387,500, with a rent estimate of $2,503/month.
Home Details for 11930 E Maple Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathStorageCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodLawn |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2744 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 14, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,799 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,895 Price increased by 7% |
Nov 2, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Feb 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 1, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,450 |
Oct 18, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,450 |
Jun 5, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $229,000 |
Jun 27, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $174,900 |
Feb 18, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $419,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Aurora
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$448K
$13KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$220
$3MoM
Available listings
2037
85MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highline Villages
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11930 E Maple Ave
- What is 11930 E Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11930 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO is $387,500.
- What is the price history for 11930 E Maple Ave?11930 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO last sold for $229,000 in June 2015.
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $448K. That is down $13K from the prior month.
- Does 11930 E Maple Ave have a pool?Yes, 11930 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO has a pool.
- Does 11930 E Maple Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 11930 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO has in-unit laundry.

