$403,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,100 sqft
11944 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
Est. Refi. Payment $2,498/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 17, 2002 for $158,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$404KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.8%)Since last sale
Increased$245K (+155%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $403K |
| September 2026 | $404K |
| August 2026 | $409K |
| July 2026 | $409K |
| June 2026 | $415K |
| May 2026 | $418K |
| April 2026 | $418K |
| March 2026 | $415K |
| February 2026 | $411K |
| January 2026 | $404K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $386,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 3,158 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $315,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,752 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $385,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,828 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,728 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $195,000 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,330 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 04/15/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,595 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $364,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,110 | |
0.45 | Townhouse | $373,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,860 | |
0.29 | Townhouse | $200,000 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,470 | |
0.59 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,860 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $366,600 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $377,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $404,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,856 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $424,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $232,400 | 1 | 1 | 1,171 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $423,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $223,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,002 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $281,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $270,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $365,600 | 2 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $366,500 | 2 | 2 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $363,200 | 2 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $238,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $219,300 | 1 | 1 | 676 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $245,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,002 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $238,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,002 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $372,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,906 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $410,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $259,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,135 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $213,500 | 1 | 1 | 840 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1978
3,100 sqft
$130/sqft
Garage
About this House
This property will surprise you! Huge living space including a dinning room. The kitchen is large and has an eating area. The rooms are great size, the master has large closets and a 5 piece bath! The basement has 2 bedrooms that are conforming and tons of living space. Keep your car's out of the snow and sun with a 2 car garage. No yard work as the HOA takes care of that. Great location with easy access to Fitzsimmons and I225. Quiet neighborhood! Walk to Aurora Hills Golf Course.
$40 Application fee per adult
1 year lease
Tenant pays gas and electric
Tenant must have renters insurance
washer and dryer in unit, won't be fixed or replaced
$40 Application fee per adult
1 year lease
Tenant pays gas and electric
Tenant must have renters insurance
washer and dryer in unit, won't be fixed or replaced
11944 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,100 sqft townhouse in Highline Villages, built in 1978. It last sold for $158,000 on Jan 17, 2002. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2015 with an asking price of $1,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 25, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $403,900, with a rent estimate of $2,607/month.
Home Details for 11944 E Maple Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageTypes of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Master BathStorage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: WoodPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2831 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,900 |
Jun 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 10, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,950 |
Jan 17, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $158,000 |
Apr 26, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $141,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $411,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Aurora
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$448K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$220
$3MoM
Available listings
2037
85MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highline Villages
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11944 E Maple Ave
- What is 11944 E Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11944 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO is $403,900.
- What is the price history for 11944 E Maple Ave?11944 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO last sold for $158,000 in January 2002.
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $448K. That is down $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 11944 E Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 11944 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 11944 E Maple Ave have a garage?Yes, 11944 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO has a garage.

