- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,100 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,100 sqft
11850 E Maple Ave #817, Aurora, CO 80012
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
We're getting a makeover! See the improvements for yourself at Aurora Hills Apartment Homes in Aurora, Colorado. Our pet-friendly community offers spacious, newly renovated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments for rent in a lush, tranquil setting. Enjoy shopping and dining at the nearby Town Center at Aurora or hop on I-225 for easy access to Anschutz Medical Campus. Schedule a tour and make Aurora Hills your new home!
11850 E Maple Ave #817, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,100 sqft apartment in Highline Villages. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $1,649 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 4, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,321/month.
Home Details for 11850 E Maple Ave #817
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
ClubhousePlaygroundPool |
Comparable Sales for 11850 E Maple Ave #817
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.16 | Apartment | $185,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 943 sqft | |
1.16 | Apartment | $91,900 | 08/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 654 sqft | |
1.46 | Apartment | $145,000 | 09/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 870 sqft | |
1.62 | Apartment | $93,400 | 03/18/26 | 1 | 1 | 602 sqft | |
1.75 | Apartment | $130,000 | 03/09/26 | 1 | 1 | 650 sqft | |
1.77 | Apartment | $130,000 | 10/24/25 | 1 | 1 | 672 sqft | |
1.90 | Apartment | $184,500 | 01/07/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
1.98 | Apartment | $146,500 | 08/07/26 | 1 | 1 | 580 sqft | |
2.55 | Apartment | $345,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,319 sqft | |
2.32 | Apartment | $131,500 | 02/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 780 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Highline Villages
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,862 |
Dec 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,793 Price increased by 5% |
Nov 30, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,707 Price decreased by 6% |
Nov 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,825 Price increased by 2% |
Nov 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,789 Price increased by 7% |
Nov 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,665 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,722 Price increased by 4% |
Nov 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,658 Price increased by 1% |
Nov 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,645 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,665 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,712 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,788 Price increased by 1% |
Nov 12, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,762 Price increased by 3% |
Nov 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,717 Price increased by 2% |
Nov 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,678 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,700 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,707 Price increased by 2% |
Oct 31, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,675 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,664 Price increased by 2% |
Oct 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,631 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,665 Price increased by 2% |
Oct 18, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,631 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,614 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,605 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,649 |
Frequently asked questions about 11850 E Maple Ave #817
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $464K. That is up $2.55K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 11850 E Maple Ave #817?The closest schools to 11850 E Maple Ave #817 in Aurora, CO are Aurora Central High School (Pre-K/Elementary/Middle, rated 2/10), Aurora Hills Middle School (rated 2/10), Lansing Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10).
- Does 11850 E Maple Ave #817 have a pool?Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #817 in Aurora, CO has a pool.
- Does 11850 E Maple Ave #817 have a fitness center?Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #817 in Aurora, CO has a fitness center.
Homes for rent near 11850 E Maple Ave #817
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

