Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
750 sqft
Parking
None
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
We're getting a makeover! See the improvements for yourself at Aurora Hills Apartment Homes in Aurora, Colorado. Our pet-friendly community offers spacious, newly renovated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments for rent in a lush, tranquil setting. Enjoy shopping and dining at the nearby Town Center at Aurora or hop on I-225 for easy access to Anschutz Medical Campus. Schedule a tour and make Aurora Hills your new home!
11850 E Maple Ave #211, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 750 sqft apartment in Highline Villages. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2025 with an asking price of $1,207 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 19, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,134/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 11850 E Maple Ave #211
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
ClubhousePlaygroundPool |
Comparable Sales for 11850 E Maple Ave #211
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.16 | Apartment | $91,900 | 08/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 654 sqft | |
1.16 | Apartment | $185,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 943 sqft | |
1.62 | Apartment | $93,400 | 03/18/26 | 1 | 1 | 602 sqft | |
1.46 | Apartment | $145,000 | 09/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 870 sqft | |
1.75 | Apartment | $130,000 | 03/09/26 | 1 | 1 | 650 sqft | |
1.77 | Apartment | $130,000 | 10/24/25 | 1 | 1 | 672 sqft | |
1.90 | Apartment | $184,500 | 01/07/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
1.98 | Apartment | $146,500 | 08/07/26 | 1 | 1 | 580 sqft | |
2.03 | Apartment | $170,000 | 04/09/26 | 1 | 1 | 574 sqft | |
1.99 | Apartment | $115,000 | 05/01/26 | 1 | 1 | 482 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Aurora
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,134/mo
Average rent
$2.01K
$10MoM
Available listings
1297
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highline Villages
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,394 |
May 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,394 Price increased by 5% |
May 4, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,329 Price decreased by 5% |
May 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,400 Price increased by 3% |
Apr 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,358 Price increased by 0% |
Apr 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,356 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,363 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,368 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,358 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,351 Price increased by 2% |
Apr 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,322 Price increased by 0% |
Apr 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,316 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,321 Price increased by 2% |
Mar 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,301 Price increased by 3% |
Mar 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,266 Price increased by 2% |
Mar 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,242 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,231 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 11, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,224 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,212 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,227 Price increased by 0% |
Mar 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,224 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,212 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,220 Price increased by 0% |
Feb 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,215 Price increased by 1% |
Feb 18, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,207 |
Frequently asked questions about 11850 E Maple Ave #211
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $464K. That is up $2.55K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 11850 E Maple Ave #211?The closest schools to 11850 E Maple Ave #211 in Aurora, CO are Aurora Central High School (Pre-K/Elementary/Middle, rated 2/10), Aurora Hills Middle School (rated 2/10), Lansing Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10).
- Does 11850 E Maple Ave #211 have a pool?Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #211 in Aurora, CO has a pool.
- Does 11850 E Maple Ave #211 have a fitness center?Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #211 in Aurora, CO has a fitness center.
Homes for rent near 11850 E Maple Ave #211
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

