11850 E  Maple Ave #103, Aurora, CO 80012
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 sqft

11850 E Maple Ave #103, Aurora, CO 80012

Highline Villages

Home Highlights

Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Parking
None

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 11850 E Maple Ave #103.
  • Schools2 Preschool Schools2 Elementary Schools2 Middle Schools1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

We're getting a makeover! See the improvements for yourself at Aurora Hills Apartment Homes in Aurora, Colorado. Our pet-friendly community offers spacious, newly renovated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments for rent in a lush, tranquil setting. Enjoy shopping and dining at the nearby Town Center at Aurora or hop on I-225 for easy access to Anschutz Medical Campus. Schedule a tour and make Aurora Hills your new home!
11850 E Maple Ave #103, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,100 sqft apartment in Highline Villages. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $1,547 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 19, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,321/month.
Contact this Building

Home Details for 11850 E Maple Ave #103

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For Details

Exterior Features

Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
Parking: None

Community

Other
Playground

Building

Community rooms
Fitness Center

Additional Information

ClubhousePlaygroundPool

Comparable Sales for 11850 E Maple Ave #103

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.16
Apartment
$185,000
04/24/26
2
2
943 sqft
1.16
Apartment
$91,900
08/05/26
1
1
654 sqft
1.46
Apartment
$145,000
09/04/25
2
1
870 sqft
1.62
Apartment
$93,400
03/18/26
1
1
602 sqft
1.75
Apartment
$130,000
03/09/26
1
1
650 sqft
1.77
Apartment
$130,000
10/24/25
1
1
672 sqft
1.90
Apartment
$184,500
01/07/26
1
1
720 sqft
1.98
Apartment
$146,500
08/07/26
1
1
580 sqft
2.55
Apartment
$345,000
04/07/26
2
2
1,319 sqft
2.32
Apartment
$131,500
02/09/26
2
1
780 sqft
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Highline Villages

  • Janetanderson999
    "This is a very centrally located neighborhood and it feels safe and quiet. Great fir walking dogs but too much traffic to bike "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Mar 19, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,567
Mar 18, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,567
Price increased by 1%
Mar 14, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,547
Feb 25, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,533
Feb 21, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,533
Price decreased by 2%

Frequently asked questions about 11850 E Maple Ave #103

  • Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?
    Aurora is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Aurora?
    The median sale price in Aurora is $464K. That is up $2.55K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 11850 E Maple Ave #103?
    The closest schools to 11850 E Maple Ave #103 in Aurora, CO are Aurora Central High School (Pre-K/Elementary/Middle, rated 2/10), Aurora Hills Middle School (rated 2/10), Lansing Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10).
  • Does 11850 E Maple Ave #103 have a pool?
    Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #103 in Aurora, CO has a pool.
  • Does 11850 E Maple Ave #103 have a fitness center?
    Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #103 in Aurora, CO has a fitness center.

Homes for rent near 11850 E Maple Ave #103

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item