$366,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,056 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
11183 Ringtail Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Est. Refi. Payment $2,275/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 12, 2023 for $361,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$367KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$7K (+2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $368K |
| August 2026 | $367K |
| July 2026 | $372K |
| June 2026 | $376K |
| May 2026 | $376K |
| April 2026 | $372K |
| March 2026 | $374K |
| February 2026 | $374K |
| January 2026 | $368K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,844 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $387,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,522 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $607,500 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,016 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $400,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,583 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $491,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,592 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $513,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,629 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $489,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,871 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $490,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,770 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $731,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,810 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $567,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,129 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $494,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,888 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $466,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,756 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $487,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $559,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Living Area
1,056 sqft
Price/Sqft
$347
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$283/Monthly
About this House
This sweet 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a flat 1/4+ acre with views out front to the golf course. The kitchen features granite slab and stainless steel appliances and a view over the backyard. The dining area has patio doors to the concrete patio, spa and backyard with veggie garden. You'll find the primary bedroom is spacious with a large walk-in closet and bathroom and there is a secondary bedroom and hall bath. The 2 car garage has finished walls and some insulation. Located just minutes to the main gate and clubhouse this level neighborhood is great for morning or evening walks.
11183 Ringtail Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,056 sqft single-family home built in 1984. It last sold for $361,000 on Dec 12, 2023 (3% above the $349,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $366,600, with a rent estimate of $2,195/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Carol Willis DRE #01243102, (530) 263-0634
RE/MAX Gold
Bought with: Diann Patton DRE #01004234, (530) 273-7293, Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty
Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA, MLS#223110274
Home Details for 11183 Ringtail Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1056 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Propane Tank Leased, Internet Available, Sewer ConnectedAppliances: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Laundry ClosetMicrowaveWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Propane,CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Propane |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Bamboo, Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Driveway |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Asphalt |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Sewer Connected |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Frame, Wood |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $349,000 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Penn Valley |
|
|---|
Community Features: Gated |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Security, PoolAssociation for this Listing: MetroList Services, Inc.Has an HOAHOA Fee: $3,400/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 223110274 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Playground,Pool,Clubhouse,Putting Green(s),Recreation Facilities,Golf Course,Park |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 12, 2023 Source: MetroList Services of CA #223110274 | Sold | $361,000 |
Nov 21, 2023 Source: MetroList Services of CA #223110274 | Pending | $349,000 |
Nov 17, 2023 Source: MetroList Services of CA #223110274 | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
May 25, 2018 Source: MetroList Services of CA #18026590 | Sold | $269,000 |
May 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $269,000 |
Apr 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $269,000 |
Jul 29, 2015 Source: MetroList Services of CA #15602072 | Sold | $185,000 |
Jul 15, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $185,000 |
Jul 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $185,000 |
Mar 1, 2013 Source: MetroList Services of CA #13601436 | Sold | $144,000 |
Nov 29, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $91,500 |
Jun 11, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $98,000 |
Aug 23, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $150,000 |
Aug 21, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $118,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $375,584 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Penn Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
98
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Penn Valley
At least 64 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there's wildlife
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
81 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say there are community events
41 % Say kids play outside
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11183 Ringtail Rd
- What is 11183 Ringtail Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11183 Ringtail Rd in Penn Valley, CA is $366,600.
- What is the price history for 11183 Ringtail Rd?11183 Ringtail Rd in Penn Valley, CA last sold for $361,000 in December 2023.
- Is Penn Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Penn Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Penn Valley?Residents describe Penn Valley, CA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Penn Valley, CA.
- Does 11183 Ringtail Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 11183 Ringtail Rd in Penn Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 11183 Ringtail Rd have a pool?Yes, 11183 Ringtail Rd in Penn Valley, CA has a pool.