$183,300
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 720 sqft
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 720 sqft
100 E Highline Cir #202, Centennial, CO 80122
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
720 sqft
Price/Sqft
$255
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
1 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment Right on the Highline Canal Trail, Remodeled Kitchen features New Cabinets, Granite Counters, Tile Backsplash, Stainless Appliance Package Plus Gorgeous Oversized Bathroom with Glass Vanity Top & His/Her Bowl Sinks. Newer Carpet, Private Balcony, 1 Garage Space Big Enough for Storage. Cats and Small Dogs OK.
Very Nice! Come See and You Will Stay!
Great Community Features Pool, Clubhouse, Lots of Green Spaces, Awesome Trail Access
Great Location, Quick Commute to DTC, Highlands Ranch, Easy Access to I-25 Available July 1st, Showings this weekend
Water, Snow & Trash Removal Included!
Very Nice! Come See and You Will Stay!
Great Community Features Pool, Clubhouse, Lots of Green Spaces, Awesome Trail Access
Great Location, Quick Commute to DTC, Highlands Ranch, Easy Access to I-25 Available July 1st, Showings this weekend
Water, Snow & Trash Removal Included!
100 E Highline Cir #202, Centennial, CO 80122 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 720 sqft apartment. It last sold for $155,000 on Jun 25, 2018 (10,590% above the $1,450 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2025 with an asking price of $1,450 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 20, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $183,300, with a rent estimate of $1,276/month.
Home Details for 100 E Highline Cir #202
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 100 E Highline Cir #202
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.70 | Apartment | $400,000 | 03/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 sqft | |
2.17 | Apartment | $195,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 916 sqft | |
1.70 | Apartment | $825,000 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 sqft | |
2.06 | Apartment | $380,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,203 sqft | |
3.01 | Apartment | $335,000 | 05/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,031 sqft | |
2.62 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2,188 sqft | |
3.64 | Apartment | $350,000 | 09/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
5.01 | Apartment | $152,500 | 01/14/26 | 1 | 1 | 589 sqft | |
5.36 | Apartment | $202,500 | 10/03/25 | 1 | 1 | 700 sqft | |
5.53 | Apartment | $135,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 952 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Centennial
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,276/mo
Average rent
$2.67K
$58MoM
Available listings
155
Around this home
What Locals Say about Centennial
At least 373 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there are sidewalks
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Aug 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Jul 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Jul 8, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 26, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 26, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Jul 3, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Jul 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,175 |
Jul 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,175 Price decreased by 22% |
Jun 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Jun 25, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $155,000 |
May 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $155,000 |
May 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $155,000 |
Mar 14, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $112,750 |
Feb 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $109,950 |
Feb 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $109,950 |
Jan 30, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $39,000 |
Jun 1, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $82,000 |
Oct 6, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $45,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $228,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 100 E Highline Cir #202
- What is 100 E Highline Cir #202 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 100 E Highline Cir #202 in Centennial, CO is $183,300.
- What is the price history for 100 E Highline Cir #202?100 E Highline Cir #202 in Centennial, CO last sold for $155,000 in June 2018.
- Is Centennial a buyer's or seller's market?Centennial is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Centennial?The median sale price in Centennial is $675K. That is up $15K from the prior month.
- Does 100 E Highline Cir #202 have air conditioning?Yes, 100 E Highline Cir #202 in Centennial, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 100 E Highline Cir #202 have a pool?Yes, 100 E Highline Cir #202 in Centennial, CO has a pool.
Homes for rent near 100 E Highline Cir #202
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

