Apartments For Rent in Mantua, NJ
5 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
Apartments For Rent Near Mantua, NJ
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Mantua
- PET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,165 - $3,150/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThomas Meeting Apartments | 279 Lindenwood Dr #1-258,
Exton, PA 19341 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,307 - $3,007/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Randall | 523 Chestnut Ave #H25,
Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,700 - $3,245/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsDwell 2nd Street | 1321 N American St #1-1410,
Philadelphia, PA 19122 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,320 - $2,350/mo1-3 Beds1-2 Baths100 York Apartments | 100 Old York Rd #Y1110,
Jenkintown, PA 19046 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,001 - $4,451/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsBlayr | 145 E City Ave #316,
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,875 - $4,040/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsGoldtex | 315 N 12th St #912,
Philadelphia, PA 19107 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,043 - $4,710/moStudio-3 Beds0-2 BathsBeach Street Landing | 700 N Delaware Ave #609,
Philadelphia, PA 19123 - $3,550 - $5,628/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Residences at The Bellevue | 200 S Broad St #809,
Philadelphia, PA 19102 - $1,746 - $15,995/moStudio-3 Beds1-4 BathsOne Thousand One | 1001 S Broad St #W0315,
Philadelphia, PA 19147 - $2,005 - $2,904/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Fritz Apartments | 601 Lancaster Ave #2B-2Ba-1407Sqft,
Berwyn, PA 19312 - $2,646 - $5,493/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAKA University City | 2929 Walnut St #4622,
Philadelphia, PA 19104 - $2,179 - $4,277/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAVE Constitution | 1225 Constitution Ave #2254,
Philadelphia, PA 19112 - Total price$1,627 - $4,027/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 BathsThe Driftway | 4300 Kelly Dr #422,
Philadelphia, PA 19129 - Total price$1,499 - $1,875/mo1 Bed1 BathThe Tower at Henry | 3232 Henry Ave #-701,
Philadelphia, PA 19129 - $2,353 - $4,915/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAvira | 3025 John F Kennedy Blvd #2017,
Philadelphia, PA 19104 - $2,465 - $10,147/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe St James | 200 W Washington Square Residential Ter #4101,
Philadelphia, PA 19106 - $1,795 - $2,195/moStudio-1 Bed1 Bath101 Avenue of the Arts | 101 Avenue Of The Arts #410,
Wilmington, DE 19801 - $2,269 - $2,836/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Lofts at Gloucester Township | 752 Davistown Rd #415,
Blackwood, NJ 08012 - $2,695 - $3,850/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Franklin Residences | 834 Chestnut St #1009,
Philadelphia, PA 19107 - $1,750 - $3,125/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsLuxor Lifestyle Apartments Fort Washington | 525 Virginia Dr #116,
Fort Washington, PA 19034 - $1,525 - $3,000/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Americana | 1775 N American St #221,
Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Total price$1,570 - $2,015/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathPoth Brewery Lofts | 3145 W Jefferson St #213,
Philadelphia, PA 19121 - $2,694 - $4,788/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPark Lane at Garden State Park | 1 Park Lane Blvd #1302,
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
What Locals Say about Mantua
Average Rent Trends in Mantua, NJ
Rent in Mantua, NJ varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,039 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,300 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,900 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,700 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,156 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,280 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,280 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,280 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,280 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,250 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,850 |
| May 2026 | $1,900 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Townhomes were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Apartments and Condos.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,850 | $1,900 | — | — | $1,900 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,725 | — | — | $1,725 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,850 | $2,200 | — | — | $2,200 |
| Houses | — | $1,900 | — | — | $1,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Mantua, NJ
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Mantua, NJ?The average rent of an apartment in Mantua, NJ is $2,200 per month. This is about 14% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in Mantua, NJ?The average rent of a house in Mantua, NJ is $1,900 per month. This is about 2% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Mantua, NJ?The average rent of a townhome in Mantua, NJ is $1,725 per month. This is about 11% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Mantua, NJ?In the last year, the average rent in Mantua, NJ was lowest in Jun 2025 when it was $2,039 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Mantua, NJ?In the last year, the average rent in Mantua, NJ was highest in Aug 2025 when it was $2,900 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Mantua, NJ?There are 4 available rental listings in Mantua, NJ.
- What are some cities near Mantua, NJ?Some nearby cities include: Wenonah, Mount Royal, Clarksboro, Woodbury Heights, Sewell. These cities may have more rental options to explore.