Apartments For Rent in Holden, MO
2 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near Holden, MO
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Holden
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,522 - $1,970/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsSummit Square | 789 NW Donovan Rd #7-7211,
Lees Summit, MO 64086 - PET FRIENDLY$1,390 - $1,642/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMeridian at View High | 201 NW Kessler Dr #14-308,
Lees Summit, MO 64081 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,349 - $2,019/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsEvren Apartments of Lees Summit | 25 NW Tudor Rd #1307,
Lees Summit, MO 64086 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$892 - $1,757/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsNolia on the Hill | 2905 S Lees Summit Rd #119,
Independence, MO 64055 - PET FRIENDLY$1,299 - $2,380/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAlura Apartments at Discovery Park | 250 NE Alura Way #1900-204,
Lees Summit, MO 64064 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,165 - $1,465/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Lofts at Bridgewood | 500 SE Salem St #e56fa40d7,
Oak Grove, MO 64075 - $1,196 - $2,864/moStudio-4 Beds1-3 BathsBlackwell Living | 2951 SE Shenandoah Dr #4402,
Lees Summit, MO 64063 - $1,744 - $2,750/mo2-4 Beds2-4 BathsChapman Ridge Townhomes | 236 SE Little Garden Ln #300ROCKG,
Lees Summit, MO 64064 - $1,200 - $1,900/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsCopper Creek Apartments | 1220 NW Sni A Bar Blvd #27fc3f048,
Grain Valley, MO 64029 - $1,115 - $1,333/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Orchards Apartments | 16301 E 48th Ter #10-1011TC,
Kansas City, MO 64136 - $2,468 - $2,781/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsReunion at Blackwell | 2960 SE Shenandoah Pkwy #625-G,
Lees Summit, MO 64082 - $1,445 - $1,775/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsConnect55+ Blue Springs | 2000 NE Coronado Dr #ee1c8969a,
Grain Valley, MO 64029 - $1,450 - $1,810/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsSloan at Douglas Station | 19 NE Sycamore St #5-5202,
Lees Summit, MO 64086 - $1,120 - $1,445/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsIndy Ridge | 19012 E 37th Ter #1B-1Ba-788Sqft,
Independence, MO 64057 - $1,892 - $2,294/mo2-3 Beds3 BathsChapel Ridge Townhomes | 3670 NE Akin Dr #3650,
Lees Summit, MO 64064 - $964 - $1,160/mo1-2 Beds1 BathStone Oak Apartments | 3151 S Jennings Rd #6101,
Independence, MO 64055 - $1,266 - $2,044/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsEastland Trails Apartments | 4631 S Eastland Center Dr #417,
Independence, MO 64055 - $1,421 - $2,342/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Residences At New Longview | 3301 SW Kessler Dr #3-3304,
Lees Summit, MO 64081 - $1,100 - $1,400/mo1-2 Beds1 BathGlendale at the Mansion Apartments | 16301 E 29th St S #231,
Independence, MO 64055 - $1,348 - $2,114/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsSummit Crossing | 14500 E Bannister Rd #14608S,
Kansas City, MO 64139 - $925 - $1,549/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsOval Spring Apartments | 16801 E Larkspur Ln #170072,
Independence, MO 64055 - $1,415 - $1,740/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsConnect55+ Independence | 19301 E 50th Ter S #06f5bd145,
Independence, MO 64055 - $1,050 - $1,100/mo2 Beds1 BathCoventry Park KC Apartments LLC - Condos | 3926 S Redwood Dr #17401D,
Independence, MO 64055 - $1,364 - $1,829/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Adirondack | 4580 S Bass Pro Dr #1133,
Independence, MO 64055 - $750 - $1,150/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsMid-Town Apartments | 111 Commercial St #70bad3f51,
Warrensburg, MO 64093
Average Rent Trends in Holden, MO
Rent in Holden, MO varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $400 |
| Jul 2025 | $400 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,595 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,100 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,595 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,595 |
| Dec 2025 | $980 |
| Jan 2026 | $980 |
| Feb 2026 | $600 |
| Mar 2026 | $400 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,200 |
| May 2026 | $400 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $400 | — | $1,595 | — | $400 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $1,595 | — | $1,595 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Holden, MO
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Holden, MO?The average rent of an apartment in Holden, MO is $400 per month. This is about 79% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in Holden, MO?The average rent of a house in Holden, MO is $1,100 per month. This is about 43% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Holden, MO?The average rent of a townhome in Holden, MO is $1,595 per month. This is about 17% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Holden, MO?In the last year, the average rent in Holden, MO was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $400 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Holden, MO?In the last year, the average rent in Holden, MO was highest in May 2025 when it was $1,595 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Holden, MO?There are 1 available rental listings in Holden, MO.
- What are some zip codes in Holden, MO?Holden, MO includes zip codes such as: 64040.
- What are some cities near Holden, MO?Some nearby cities include: Kingsville, La Tour, Centerview, Gunn City, Strasburg. These cities may have more rental options to explore.