Apartments For Rent in Blue Springs, MO
91 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,796 - $2,750/mo3-4 Beds2-4 BathsChapman Ridge Townhomes | 236 SE Little Garden Ln #332ROSEG,
Lees Summit, MO 64064 - SENIOR HOUSINGPET FRIENDLY$1,445 - $1,775/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsConnect55+ Blue Springs | 2000 NE Coronado Dr #ee1c8969a,
Grain Valley, MO 64029 - PET FRIENDLY$1,325 - $1,425/mo2 Beds1-2 BathsCity Homes at Fall Creek | 901 SW Clark Rd #957G,
Blue Springs, MO 64015 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,878 - $2,422/mo3 Beds3-4 BathsLakeview Crossing | 900 SE Tequesta Ln #24-920,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,335 - $1,700/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Edison at Blue Springs | 101 NW Mock Ave #5208,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 - $1,771 - $2,017/mo3 Beds2 BathsEagle Crossing Townhomes | 7901 SW 7th Hwy #141,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
What Locals Say about Blue Springs
Review Highlights
Blue Springs, MO: lively suburban ease near lakes and parks, quick commutes, small-town feel. People love safe, family vibes, top schools, parks and lakes, quick I-70 commutes, and close shopping. They dislike scarce sidewalks and lights, speeding, loose dogs, and few walkable dining spots.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Blue Springs, MO
Rent in Blue Springs, MO varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Mar 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,550 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,660 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,670 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,680 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,595 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,625 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,599 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,520 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,595 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,625 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,595 |
| May 2026 | $1,675 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $925 | $1,295 | $1,845 | $2,569 | $1,700 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,350 | $1,595 | — | $1,480 |
| Apartments and Condos | $795 | $1,200 | $1,795 | $3,533 | $1,200 |
| Houses | — | $1,495 | $1,909 | $2,569 | $1,975 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Blue Springs, MO
- What is the average rent in Blue Springs, MO?The average rent in Blue Springs, MO is $1,700. Rent prices range from $795 to as much as $3,200, depending on the type of rental.
- How does the rent in Blue Springs, MO compare to the national average?Average rent in Blue Springs, MO is about 11% lower than the national average rent of $1,910. That means it is less expensive to rent in Blue Springs compared to the U.S. average.
- What is the average rent in Blue Springs, MO, by number of bedrooms?The average rent in Blue Springs, MO is $1,445 for a studio, $925 for a 1 bedroom, $1,295 for a 2 bedroom, $1,845 for a 3 bedroom, and $2,569 for a 4 bedroom.
- How have rent prices in Blue Springs, MO changed compared to last year?In the past year, the average rent price in Blue Springs, MO has increased by $63. That means the average rent is 4% higher than last year.
- How many available rental listings are in Blue Springs, MO?There are 95 available rental listings in Blue Springs, MO.
- What are some zip codes in Blue Springs, MO?
- What are some cities near Blue Springs, MO?Some nearby cities include: Lake Tapawingo, Grain Valley, Lake Lotawana, Independence, Oak Grove. These cities may have more rental options to explore.