Cheap Apartments for Rent in 78229
92 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$595 - $840/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathStation at Elm Creek | 5050 Fredericksburg Rd #283A,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$605 - $1,195/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAltitude | 5211 Fredericksburg Rd #16-1617,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - PET FRIENDLY$625 - $1,550/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsVillas of Oak Creste | 5315 Fredericksburg Rd #1117,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $699 - $1,399/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Oaks Apartments At Medical Center | 1847 Babcock Rd #1704,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $700 - $1,130/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsResidences at Medical | 2502 Babcock Rd #808,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $720 - $1,541/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSierra Ranch Apartments | 8916 Datapoint Dr #2514,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - Total price$759 - $1,115/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsFountainhead | 4400 Horizon Hill Blvd #1721,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $801 - $1,408/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsCity Summit Apartments | 4041 Medical Dr #1811,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $865 - $1,700/mo1-2 Beds1-2 Baths4000 HORIZON HILL APARTMENTS | 4000 Horizon Hill Blvd #2504,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $879 - $1,629/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsWellington Estates | 6623 Callaghan Rd #101,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - Total price$886 - $1,683/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPreston Peak | 4114 Medical Dr #12107,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $899 - $1,603/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWhispering Creek Villas Apartment Homes | 5303 Hamilton Wolfe Rd #214,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - Total price$912 - $1,334/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBroadstone Medical | 4900 Medical Dr #406R,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $959 - $1,769/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsDistrict at Medical Center Apartments | 5114 Medical Dr #2229,
San Antonio, TX 78229 - $999 - $1,995/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsOxford at Medical Center | 8639 Fairhaven St #3207,
San Antonio, TX 78229 Save Search in 78229
78229Get emails when new homes match this search
Average Rent Trends in 78229
Rent in 78229 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Mar 2025.