Apartments For Rent in 19333

12 rentals

Apartments For Rent Near 19333

We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 19333

Average Rent Trends in 19333

Rent in 19333 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jul 2025.
MonthAverage rent
Jun 2025$3,200
Jul 2025$4,000
Aug 2025$1,921
Sep 2025$1,655
Oct 2025$1,882
Nov 2025$2,000
Dec 2025$2,000
Jan 2026$2,100
Feb 2026$2,000
Mar 2026$1,911
Apr 2026$2,000
May 2026$1,952
View as a graph

Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type

In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses.
1 bed2 beds3 beds4 bedsAll
All home types$1,611$2,163$2,500—$2,375
Apartments and Condos——$1,850—$1,850
Houses——$3,000—$3,000

Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 19333

  • What is the average rent of an apartment in 19333?
    The average rent of an apartment in 19333 is $1,904 per month. This is about 1% lower than the national average.
  • What is the average rent of a house in 19333?
    The average rent of a house in 19333 is $3,000 per month. This is about 55% higher than the national average.
  • When is the average rent cheapest in 19333?
    In the last year, the average rent in 19333 was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $1,650 per month.
  • When is the average rent most expensive in 19333?
    In the last year, the average rent in 19333 was highest in Jul 2025 when it was $4,000 per month.
  • How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 19333?
    The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 19333 is $1,611 per month. That is about $161 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
  • How many available rental listings are in 19333?
    There are 5 available rental listings in 19333.
  • What are some cities near 19333?
    Some nearby cities include: Devon, Berwyn, Wayne, Chesterbrook, Paoli, Villanova. These cities may have more rental options to explore.