$1,516,300
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,538 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,538 sqft
90 Central Ave, Rye, NY 10580
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,538 sqft
Price/Sqft
$597
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés90 Central Avenue is a bright, modern 2010-built Colonial that offers that rare "walk-to-everything" lifestyle. The timing is perfect, move in this summer and be ready for what the fall brings.
The location is incredible, a 10 minute stroll to the Rye Metro-North for an easy commute. Purchase Street's restaurants, the Rye Free Reading Room, and the YMCA are all within walking distance. You are in town but close to nature, steps from the trails at Edith Read Sanctuary and the nature reserve, perfect for those final weekends of summer. An access way from the bottom of Central Avenue. The house was designed for a busy lifestyle. The open kitchen and breakfast area lead right into the large family room, so you're always part of the conversation. The Primary Suite: A true sanctuary with a massive walk-in closet and a spa-bath featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Attached 2-car garage, main-floor laundry, and a private deck for summer grilling.
The house is in great shape and ready for you to make it home. Home Office Ready: Beyond the 4 bedrooms, there is a great open loft/study area at the top of the stairs, perfect for a home office or a quiet homework zone. Don't forget your beloved pets, pets are welcome. Available for a summer lease start.
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Osborn
HIGH SCHOOL: Rye High School
MIDDLE SCHOOL: Rye Middle School
Renter is responsible for all utilities. Landlord pays for snow removal and garden maintenance.
The location is incredible, a 10 minute stroll to the Rye Metro-North for an easy commute. Purchase Street's restaurants, the Rye Free Reading Room, and the YMCA are all within walking distance. You are in town but close to nature, steps from the trails at Edith Read Sanctuary and the nature reserve, perfect for those final weekends of summer. An access way from the bottom of Central Avenue. The house was designed for a busy lifestyle. The open kitchen and breakfast area lead right into the large family room, so you're always part of the conversation. The Primary Suite: A true sanctuary with a massive walk-in closet and a spa-bath featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Attached 2-car garage, main-floor laundry, and a private deck for summer grilling.
The house is in great shape and ready for you to make it home. Home Office Ready: Beyond the 4 bedrooms, there is a great open loft/study area at the top of the stairs, perfect for a home office or a quiet homework zone. Don't forget your beloved pets, pets are welcome. Available for a summer lease start.
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Osborn
HIGH SCHOOL: Rye High School
MIDDLE SCHOOL: Rye Middle School
Renter is responsible for all utilities. Landlord pays for snow removal and garden maintenance.
90 Central Ave, Rye, NY 10580 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,538 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 90 Central Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 90 Central Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,267,000 | 28/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,340 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,885,000 | 14/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,100,000 | 21/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,796 sqft | |
0.39 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,100,000 | 15/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,726 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,275,000 | 06/07/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,397 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,674,075 | 08/10/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,926 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,900,000 | 27/08/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,787 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,550,000 | 15/12/25 | 5 | 4 | 2,260 sqft | |
0.54 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $952,557 | 14/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,196 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $7,500,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,645 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Rye
Última actualización Aug 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$7,956/mes
Renta promedio
$7K
Listados Disponible
30
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Rye
Al menos 150 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
84 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
81 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
81 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
81 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
77 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
77 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
71 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
69 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
66 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
64 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
62 % Dicen que hay banquetas
57 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
56 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
15 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $11,000 |
9 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $11,000 |
31 oct, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
26 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $8,500 Precio disminuido en 11% |
22 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $9,500 |
21 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $9,500 |
18 jul, 2021 Fuente: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance | Anuncio eliminado | |
1 jun, 2021 Fuente: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6116248 | Cambio de precio | $7,750 Precio disminuido en 6% |
20 may, 2021 Fuente: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6116248 | Publicado en renta | $8,250 |
24 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 jul, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,900 |
17 jul, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,900 |
12 sep, 2018 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,800 |
29 ago, 2018 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,800 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 90 Central Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 90 Central Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 90 Central Ave en Rye , NY es $1,516,300 .
- ¿El barrio Rye es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Rye es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Rye ?El precio medio de venta en Rye es $2.44M .
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Rye ?Los residentes describen Rye, NY como Se admiten perros, bien conservado, y fácil de aparcar en . La mayoría de los residentes dicen que necesitas un coche. Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Rye, NY .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 90 Central Ave ?Sí, 90 Central Ave en Rye , NY tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 90 Central Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 90 Central Ave en Rye , NY tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 90 Central Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

