$216,000
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,301 sqft
8118 Manderly Pl, Converse, TX 78109
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,301 sqft
$94/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésBeautiful, SPACIOUS, and recently remodeled home in the Northampton subdivision in Converse. This is a remodel done right! Luxury vinyl flooring, quartz countertops and all brand new appliances throughout the home. This home spacious and has a lot of room to move! All bedrooms have very large walk-in closets. The two living areas downstairs give flexibility for other options such as an office or play room. The neighborhood also has a community pool, playground, park and sports court. Schedule a showing today and be prepared to fall in love with the tasteful upgrades, spacious layout, and unbeatable location. Appropriately a mile from Judson High School. Close to IH 35, IH 10 and 1604. Just minutes from Randolph Brooks AFB.
Interior: Two Spacious Living Areas, Liv/Din Combo, Utility Room Inside, Laundry Room
Inclusions: Ceiling Fans, Water Softener, Microwave Oven, Electric Stove/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Smoke Alarm, High Speed Internet Access, Quartz Counter Tops
Completed application approved on a first come, first served basis.
Minimum one year lease term.
Utilities:
Resident pays for all utilities including electricity, trash, water, sewer.
Resident is responsible for maintaining the yard.
Approved Applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease Application.
RESIDENT QUALIFICATION CRITERIA
1. Occupancy Guidelines
o The maximum occupancy is two (2) persons per bedroom.
2. Age
o Applicants must be 18 years of age or older, unless deemed an adult under
applicable law.
3. Credit
o A credit report or substantially similar report will be completed on all Applicants
to verify creditworthiness. Verified credit history will be entered into an
application scoring model to determine rental eligibility.
o Applicant may be denied if a credit score cannot be obtained.
o Open bankruptcies will result in an automatic denial of your application.
o Some credit results may require further verification.
4. Income
o The combined household income must be a minimum of two and one half (2.5)
times the monthly rent.
o If a household has more than three (3) Applicants, Landlord will use only the two
(2) highest incomes in calculating the combined household income.
o Employed applicants will be asked to produce pay stubs for the past four (4),
consecutive weeks.
o Additional legal sources of verifiable income may be accepted. Examples include
social security, child support, disability, retirement, bank statements, and any
other legal, verifiable income. Applicant must provide three (3) consecutive
months of bank statements if an additional source of income cannot be
confirmed from its source.
o Applicants starting a new job may be required to provide an Offer Letter on
employer letterhead confirming start date and compensation terms.
o In instances where sufficient income requirements cannot be met, Landlord may
elect to accept pre-paid rent or a Guarantor.
o Some income results may require further verification.
5. Guarantor
o A Guarantor must submit an application and pay a non-refundable application
fee, if applicable.
o Landlord allows only one Guarantor per household.
o A Guarantor is subject to the same qualification requirements as an Applicant
but must have an income of four (4.0) times the monthly rent.
o A Guarantor will be required to sign the lease.
6. Rental History
o Previous rental history will be reviewed, and no negative rental history will be accepted. Negative rental history is determined by: Failure to pay rent timely and/or evictions filed within the three years, damages in amounts exceeding $1,000, repeated disturbances not related to circumstances protected under Victims of Abuse Women's Act, prior management references describing reports of drug dealing or manufacturing, gambling, or prostitution on the premises.
o Prior evictions may result in an automatic denial of your application.
o Applicant may be denied for an outstanding debt or judgment to any prior landlord.
7. Criminal History
o A criminal background check will be completed for each Applicant.
o In evaluating an Applicant's criminal history, Landlord will conduct an assessment of the risk to persons or property posed by an Applicant that may consider: (1) the type of crime; (2) the severity of the crime; (3) the facts or circumstances surrounding the crime; (4) the length of time that has passed since the crime; (5) the age of the Applicant at the time of the crime; and (6) evidence of rehabilitation efforts.
o Convictions for the manufacture or distribution of a controlled substance will result in an automatic denial of the application.
o Landlord will not deny an Applicant solely on the basis of arrests or pending criminal actions.
o Denied Applicants may petition Landlord for reconsideration by providing additional information to assist Landlord in its review of criminal history.
8. Pets
o A minimum of one (1) pets are allowed in this per home with Landlord's prior written approval.
o Pets exceeding 65 pounds are not permitted without Landlord's prior written approval. Certain dog breeds are not permitted, including but not limited to: Pit Bulls, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinschers, Akitas, Great Danes, Cane Corsos, Mastiffs, Wolf-hybrids, and any mix containing one of these breeds.
o Pet fees, pet rent, and/or deposits may be charged.
o Assistive animals for persons with disabilities are not considered to be pets and are not subject to the above pet restrictions. Assistive animals require Landlord's advance written approval.
o Livestock or poisonous, or exotic animals are not permitted.
o Aquariums are not permitted.
Renter is responsible for all utilities - electric, water, trash etc.
Tenant responsible for all utilities - trash, electricity/gas, water, etc.
Tenant is responsible for yard maintenance.
Additional deposit for pets/ pet rent may apply.
Interior: Two Spacious Living Areas, Liv/Din Combo, Utility Room Inside, Laundry Room
Inclusions: Ceiling Fans, Water Softener, Microwave Oven, Electric Stove/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Smoke Alarm, High Speed Internet Access, Quartz Counter Tops
Completed application approved on a first come, first served basis.
Minimum one year lease term.
Utilities:
Resident pays for all utilities including electricity, trash, water, sewer.
Resident is responsible for maintaining the yard.
Approved Applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease Application.
RESIDENT QUALIFICATION CRITERIA
1. Occupancy Guidelines
o The maximum occupancy is two (2) persons per bedroom.
2. Age
o Applicants must be 18 years of age or older, unless deemed an adult under
applicable law.
3. Credit
o A credit report or substantially similar report will be completed on all Applicants
to verify creditworthiness. Verified credit history will be entered into an
application scoring model to determine rental eligibility.
o Applicant may be denied if a credit score cannot be obtained.
o Open bankruptcies will result in an automatic denial of your application.
o Some credit results may require further verification.
4. Income
o The combined household income must be a minimum of two and one half (2.5)
times the monthly rent.
o If a household has more than three (3) Applicants, Landlord will use only the two
(2) highest incomes in calculating the combined household income.
o Employed applicants will be asked to produce pay stubs for the past four (4),
consecutive weeks.
o Additional legal sources of verifiable income may be accepted. Examples include
social security, child support, disability, retirement, bank statements, and any
other legal, verifiable income. Applicant must provide three (3) consecutive
months of bank statements if an additional source of income cannot be
confirmed from its source.
o Applicants starting a new job may be required to provide an Offer Letter on
employer letterhead confirming start date and compensation terms.
o In instances where sufficient income requirements cannot be met, Landlord may
elect to accept pre-paid rent or a Guarantor.
o Some income results may require further verification.
5. Guarantor
o A Guarantor must submit an application and pay a non-refundable application
fee, if applicable.
o Landlord allows only one Guarantor per household.
o A Guarantor is subject to the same qualification requirements as an Applicant
but must have an income of four (4.0) times the monthly rent.
o A Guarantor will be required to sign the lease.
6. Rental History
o Previous rental history will be reviewed, and no negative rental history will be accepted. Negative rental history is determined by: Failure to pay rent timely and/or evictions filed within the three years, damages in amounts exceeding $1,000, repeated disturbances not related to circumstances protected under Victims of Abuse Women's Act, prior management references describing reports of drug dealing or manufacturing, gambling, or prostitution on the premises.
o Prior evictions may result in an automatic denial of your application.
o Applicant may be denied for an outstanding debt or judgment to any prior landlord.
7. Criminal History
o A criminal background check will be completed for each Applicant.
o In evaluating an Applicant's criminal history, Landlord will conduct an assessment of the risk to persons or property posed by an Applicant that may consider: (1) the type of crime; (2) the severity of the crime; (3) the facts or circumstances surrounding the crime; (4) the length of time that has passed since the crime; (5) the age of the Applicant at the time of the crime; and (6) evidence of rehabilitation efforts.
o Convictions for the manufacture or distribution of a controlled substance will result in an automatic denial of the application.
o Landlord will not deny an Applicant solely on the basis of arrests or pending criminal actions.
o Denied Applicants may petition Landlord for reconsideration by providing additional information to assist Landlord in its review of criminal history.
8. Pets
o A minimum of one (1) pets are allowed in this per home with Landlord's prior written approval.
o Pets exceeding 65 pounds are not permitted without Landlord's prior written approval. Certain dog breeds are not permitted, including but not limited to: Pit Bulls, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinschers, Akitas, Great Danes, Cane Corsos, Mastiffs, Wolf-hybrids, and any mix containing one of these breeds.
o Pet fees, pet rent, and/or deposits may be charged.
o Assistive animals for persons with disabilities are not considered to be pets and are not subject to the above pet restrictions. Assistive animals require Landlord's advance written approval.
o Livestock or poisonous, or exotic animals are not permitted.
o Aquariums are not permitted.
Renter is responsible for all utilities - electric, water, trash etc.
Tenant responsible for all utilities - trash, electricity/gas, water, etc.
Tenant is responsible for yard maintenance.
Additional deposit for pets/ pet rent may apply.
8118 Manderly Pl, Converse, TX 78109 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,301 sqft single-family home in Northampton. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 8118 Manderly Pl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 8118 Manderly Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,976 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,683 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 17/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,288 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,558 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 28/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,660 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,190 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 03/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,288 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Northampton
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,799/mes
Renta promedio
$1.85K
$55Mamá
Listados Disponible
11
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Northampton
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
100 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
75 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
33 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
33 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
17 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,995 |
3 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,025 Precio disminuido en 2% |
15 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,075 Precio disminuido en 1% |
6 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,095 Precio disminuido en 1% |
2 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,125 Precio disminuido en 1% |
28 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,150 |
20 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
25 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,095 |
24 jun, 2023 Fuente: LERA MLS #1692792 | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 jun, 2023 Fuente: LERA MLS #1692792 | Publicado en renta | $2,095 |
22 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
5 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,095 Precio disminuido en 5% |
31 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,195 Precio disminuido en 8% |
24 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,395 |
3 feb, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $0 |
16 ene, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $0 |
4 abr, 2014 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
18 mar, 2005 Fuente: LERA MLS #519503 | Vendido | -- |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $230,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 8118 Manderly Pl
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 8118 Manderly Pl ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 8118 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX es $216,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 8118 Manderly Pl ?8118 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX se vendió por última vez en abril 2014 .
- ¿El barrio Converse es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Converse es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Converse ?El precio medio de venta en Converse es $226K . Eso supone una disminución $4K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 8118 Manderly Pl ?Sí, 8118 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 8118 Manderly Pl una piscina?Sí, 8118 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 8118 Manderly Pl
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

