$225,300
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,575 sqft
8031 Manderly Pl, Converse, TX 78109
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
2,575 sqft
$87/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés8031 Manderly Pl
SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.
Welcome to 8031 Manderly Place, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Northampton Residential Community. This beautiful property is designed for both comfort and functionality, offering everything you need to feel right at home. The first floor features a spacious living room, perfect for hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings. The kitchen offers ample countertop space, a central island, and direct access to the garage, making everyday life convenient. An additional living area and a half bath provide even more versatility for your lifestyle needs. Upstairs, the primary bedroom serves as a private retreat with dual walk-in closets and an en-suite bathroom that includes a double vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and plenty of closet space ensure comfort and practicality for the entire household.
As a resident of the Northampton Residential Community, you'll enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a sparkling pool, a clubhouse, and a friendly, welcoming neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home is the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Schedule your tour today and experience the lifestyle waiting for you at 8031 Manderly Place!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through Charter and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1700.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 2 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 9009162
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.
Welcome to 8031 Manderly Place, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Northampton Residential Community. This beautiful property is designed for both comfort and functionality, offering everything you need to feel right at home. The first floor features a spacious living room, perfect for hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings. The kitchen offers ample countertop space, a central island, and direct access to the garage, making everyday life convenient. An additional living area and a half bath provide even more versatility for your lifestyle needs. Upstairs, the primary bedroom serves as a private retreat with dual walk-in closets and an en-suite bathroom that includes a double vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and plenty of closet space ensure comfort and practicality for the entire household.
As a resident of the Northampton Residential Community, you'll enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a sparkling pool, a clubhouse, and a friendly, welcoming neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home is the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Schedule your tour today and experience the lifestyle waiting for you at 8031 Manderly Place!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through Charter and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1700.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 2 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 9009162
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
8031 Manderly Pl, Converse, TX 78109 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,575 sqft single-family home in Northampton, built in 1992. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 8031 Manderly Pl
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 months |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Covered, On Site |
|
|---|
Ventas comparables para 8031 Manderly Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,683 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 16/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,130 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 28/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,660 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,976 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,190 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 17/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,288 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,558 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Converse
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,843/mes
Renta promedio
$1.72K
$27Mamá
Listados Disponible
415
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Northampton
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
100 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
75 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
33 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
33 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
30 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,700 |
5 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,700 Precio disminuido en 2% |
12 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,730 |
19 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,750 |
5 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,750 Precio disminuido en 1% |
27 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,775 Precio disminuido en 1% |
29 dic, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,795 |
13 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,750 |
8 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,775 Precio disminuido en 1% |
31 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,800 Precio disminuido en 1% |
29 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,825 Precio disminuido en 1% |
24 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 1% |
27 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,875 |
6 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,880 |
27 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,900 Precio disminuido en 1% |
24 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,920 Precio disminuido en 1% |
21 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,930 Precio disminuido en 1% |
14 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,950 Precio disminuido en 3% |
9 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,000 |
13 dic, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
28 nov, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,700 |
22 ago, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,295 |
25 jul, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $140,000 |
25 jun, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $140,000 |
3 jun, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,295 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $244,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 8031 Manderly Pl
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 8031 Manderly Pl ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 8031 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX es $225,300 .
- ¿El barrio Converse es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Converse es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Converse ?El precio medio de venta en Converse es $226K . Eso supone una disminución $4K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 8031 Manderly Pl ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 8031 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX son Converse Elementary School (Preescolar, Calificado con 3 / 10), Judson High School (Calificado con 2 / 10), Judson Middle School (Calificado con 4 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 8031 Manderly Pl ?Sí, 8031 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 8031 Manderly Pl una piscina?Sí, 8031 Manderly Pl en Converse , TX tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 8031 Manderly Pl
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

